Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ-ଜଯନଗର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BHC/Bhadrak --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (23h 53m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived JYG/Jaynagar @ 14:10 35m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:17AM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 A1
 10
HB1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JYG/Jaynagar 

17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -14:25+011-206.35814mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:10+215:15+25m11-162.538 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:45-215:50+25m21-143.455 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:20+716:25+75m11-115.78228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:18+1717:20+172m11-43.63836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.6
#6/==/BHC»Bhadrak»X 18:28-618:30+32m110.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+819:20+65m3162.48420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#8/==/HIJHijli 20:40+1120:45+95m11174.62548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.2
#9/==/MDNMidnaporeX 21:45+721:47+72m--1196.99052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4872.4
#10/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 22:35+2022:37+232m--1269.27274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#11/==/BQABankura JunctionX 23:02+2523:04+252m--1299.44289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction 00:20-100:35+215m12352.432192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.5
#13/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:52+2302:36+844m2,62393.966114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1481.5
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:50+1403:55+145m--2475.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:20+1704:30+1310m--2504.524270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.3
#16/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:23-706:25+02m--2548.865142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4953.2
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:14+1107:16+112m--2602.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.2
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 08:50-509:00+010m82641.24749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:05+1710:33+2128m--2692.05451mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#20!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 11:09+3611:11+382m12724.41555mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:194.9
#21!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 11:30+3311:35+395m22729.26555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#22|--|SKISakri JunctionX 11:53+4711:58+455m--2748.83658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#23|--|MBIMadhubaniX 12:26+4312:31+475m--2765.72961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0431.2
#24|--|JYGJaynagar 13:35+52---2796.9- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.