Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2364070-64
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2384766-0


12745⇒20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଯୋଧପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) New Timetable from 31 May and Will be converted to SuperFast from 31 may 2017 with new No. as 12745. From 4.10.17 will run...
more...
with new number 20813 . 2) 12745/Puri-Jodhpur SF Express train will halt at Dongargarh station due to Kanwar Navratri fair at Maa Bamleshwari temple temporarily from 21/09/2017 to 29/09/2017..It will arrive Dongargarh at 07;10 A.M.and will depart at 07;12 A.M.
Tue Sep 12, 2017 (07:07PM)
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (17:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 H1
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 2435 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 7
   W   
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

40 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -16:00-710.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 16:40-16:45-5m2143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 17:10-17:15-5m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 17:45-17:50-5m1,2190.65928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 18:48-18:50-2m11147.98561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3448.3
#6/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX 19:24-19:26-2m11196.26172mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#7%==%ANGLAngul 19:38-19:40-2m11208.579119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0585.5
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 20:45-20:47-2m11294.072141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#9%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:45-21:47-2m11363.58161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.8
#10%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionXO 22:00-22:20-20m11365.245160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0548.7
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX↵¶ 23:25-23:45-20m11413.988236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 23:53-23:55-2m11425.578209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh 00:41-00:46-5m22485.596218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.5
#14/==/SKTSakti 01:17-01:19-2m--2535.063237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#15/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 01:48-01:53-5m22565.238264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2252.6
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 03:15-03:30-15m52617.874272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#17/==/BYTBhatapara 04:08-04:10-2m22664.464273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#18/==/RRaipur JunctionX 05:10-05:20-10m12728.741297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 06:15-06:20-5m22765.787300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 06:41-06:46-5m22796.160314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:44104.4
#21/==/GGondia Junction 08:30-08:35-5m32900.677319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:28-09:30-2m--2968.444265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.3
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction 10:55-11:15-20m5,621030.876315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurna 12:37-12:38-1m221135.262478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2486.9
#25/==/BZUBetulX 14:02-14:05-3m221222.158643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55-16:00-5m321329.162328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#27/==/HBJHabibGanj 17:23-17:25-2m221414.812496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#28/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55-18:05-10m321421.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#29/==/SEHSehore 18:56-18:58-2m121459.669502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#30/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34-19:36-2m121501.257455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:49103.2
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25-21:35-10m4,521604.548493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#32/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45-23:10-25m--21659.989469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:37-23:38-1m221700.188446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:07185.3
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45-01:55-10m131885.462256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶ 03:40-04:00-20m--31993.370265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#36|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:46-05:48-2m132117.617403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#37|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 06:15-06:30-15m332125.157436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#38%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:28-07:30-2m332179.781388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.8
#39|--|MKNMakrana Junction 08:18-08:21-3m132244.554426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4943.7
#40|--|DNADegana Junction 09:10-09:13-3m132288.253340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 10:03-10:08-5m132332.255322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:52103.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 12:00--132435.2-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.