Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551967-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2135524-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2198088-0

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस ( हावड़ा के रास्ते )

AZ/Azimganj Junction --> NFK/New Farakka Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 15643 will be restored w.e.f. 30.9.2017
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (11:10PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:59) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Azimganj Junction and New Farakka Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:36
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S      
AZ/Azimganj Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15
(Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
S      
NFK/New Farakka Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and New Farakka Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -22:15+131-717.45814mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:00-123:05+125m41-673.646 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 23:30+1323:35+135m11-654.555 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:05+1800:10+195m12-626.88228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:03+3101:05+312m12-554.74836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5543.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:00+1902:02+212m32-511.17222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.6
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:30+2204:50+1320m--2-332.65142mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 07:05+1607:30+1425m112-217.64010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:30+1108:32+142m22-178.17714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 09:05+2209:07+222m32-135.84213mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 09:40+1609:44+164m--2-112.53516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#12|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 10:52-310:57+85m--2-73.15922mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:5958.4
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 11:56+1111:57+121m--2-14.62622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3414.6
#14%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction» 12:31+312:36+65m120.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3979.7
#15!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:15-114:17+42m2279.74430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:05+715:15+1010m--2114.86531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:38+2916:40+282m22205.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 17:32+3517:34+352m12262.56553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.3
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55+3719:10+3515m32349.822114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:30+5819:35+575m--2357.135121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 20:58+5621:00+562m--2404.941161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.2
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:45+1:0223:50+1:035m--2518.18453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.2
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:48+1:1600:50+1:162m23599.32449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1027.7
#24%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:00+5902:05+1:025m--3627.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.5
#25!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 02:48+1:0802:50+1:082m--3678.53749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#26!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 06:10+34-23802.5-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.