Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596716-0

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:56) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 63 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1878 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

25 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -21:25+2210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 22:15+022:20+85m1143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:40+1422:45+215m3162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:15+4123:20+415m1190.65828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 00:15+5500:17+562m12148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 01:00+1:1401:25+1:1325m12200.12487mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 02:10+1:0702:12+1:072m12218.267119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18155.0
#8%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 04:30-04:32-2m12373.113161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#9%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionO 04:40+1:2204:50+1:1910m12374.964160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 05:30+1:3105:32+1:332m12417.359184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.3
#11%--%BLGRBolangir 06:50+1:2206:55+1:315m12493.675185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.6
#12%--%BUDMBadmal 07:30+1:3407:32+1:342m12537.228209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4319.9
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 08:15+1:1608:40+1:2425m12557.174212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.4
#14%==%KBJKantabanjiX 09:07+1:4509:12+1:475m12590.567304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.3
#15!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 10:10+1:4810:12+1:492m12654.864325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.6
#16!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 11:00+1:1111:02+1:102m12706.437302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX 12:30+1:3412:55+1:2625m22760.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+1:2113:50+1:215m12797.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+1:5115:40+1:522m32931.860318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:50+1:3118:00+1:3310m321062.164315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#21|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:42+1:2120:45+1:223m121236.186336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+1:2521:45+1:285m121315.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+1:3323:50+1:3910m421454.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#24/==/NKNasik RoadX 03:20+1:4503:25+1:435m331711.243564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+1:2204:40+1:265m--31761.946589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27+1:5506:30+1:523m531843.43010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:30+1:30---31878.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.