Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596716-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2592820-0

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) via Titlagarh SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.17 , will depart Angul at 02:45 hrs instead of 02:12 hrs.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (05:19PM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (23:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake in Operation of CR with CDO at LTT. NO RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 63 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1877 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

25 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -21:25+0210.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 22:05+122:10+15m1143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:35+222:40+25m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:10+323:15+35m1190.65428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0457.3
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 00:19+200:21+22m12147.96461mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4952.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 01:10+301:35+425m12200.21687mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#7%==%ANGLAngulX 02:43+002:45+02m12218.377119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#8%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 04:45+304:47+32m12373.35161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.8
#9%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 05:10+205:20+210m12375.171160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3642.4
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 05:56+405:58+42m12417.588184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5276.3
#11%--%BLGRBolangirX 06:50+806:55+85m12493.874185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#12%--%BUDMBadmal 07:30+907:32+92m12537.231209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 08:10+708:40+830m12557.163213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#14!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 09:12+1009:17+105m12590.490304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4364.3
#15!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 10:00+1210:02+122m12654.753325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5851.6
#16%==%MSMDMahasamund 11:00+1111:02+112m12706.437302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX 12:30+912:55+825m22760.046297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+813:50+85m12797.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+1515:40+152m32931.960319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:50+1318:00+1310m321061.564315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:42+1120:45+113m121235.586 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+1121:45+105m121314.572284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55138.6
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+1623:50+1510m421453.173209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:30257.2
#24/==/NKNasik Road 03:20+1103:25+115m331710.243564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.6
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+904:40+95m--31760.846589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27+1706:30+173m531842.435 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:30+16---31877.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.