Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

MCS/Mancheswar --> JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived SBP/Sambalpur Junction @ 16:05 25m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived PPO/Panposh @ 23:34 3h 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
58132 - Puri - Rourkela passenger from Puri o­n 04.04.2018 (Wednesday) will run upto Angul and will return as 58131 - Rourkela - Puri passenger from Angul to Puri.
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (05:38PM)
News Entry# 333371
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:57) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes of SER with CDO @ ROU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Mancheswar and Jharsuguda Junction is 43 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 17m    47 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:33
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCS/Mancheswar 
Arrives @ 17:50
(Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

47 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Mancheswar and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -04:25+031-69.63714mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur 04:37+104:38+11m11-62.34510mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 04:42+104:43+11m--1-59.37313mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX 04:48+104:49+21m--1-53.26610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 04:54+204:55+31m--1-47.75612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur RoadX 04:59+305:00+31m--1-44.04510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX 05:04+305:05+31m--1-40.9549mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas RoadX 05:09+305:10+31m--1-37.3538mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX 05:14+505:15+51m--1-33.84012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 05:23+505:24+51m--1-28.41021mECoRPIN 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:40-305:45+35m61-25.841 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetangX 05:56+405:57+41m--1-18.470 ECoRPIN 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 06:03+406:04+41m11-11.325 ECoRPIN 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:15+306:20+95m11-6.740 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX 06:25+906:26+91m--1-3.434 ECoRPIN 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#16/==/MCS»Mancheswar» 06:32+906:33+101m--10.035 ECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X 06:38+1006:39+101m--12.934 ECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#18/==/BRAGBarang JunctionX 06:50+1106:51+161m--19.263 ECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalikudaXO 06:58+1606:59+161m--116.63327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha Jori 07:04+1607:05+161m--119.32027mECoRPIN 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionO 07:10+1907:15+345m2121.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 07:22+3507:23+351m--125.15927mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 07:27+3507:28+351m--129.12626mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX 07:34+3407:35+351m--131.63326mECoRPIN 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#25/==/SQQSalagaon 07:42+3707:43+371m--135.43729mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatiaX 07:51+3807:52+381m1140.44633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/BDPGBada PadagaonO 07:57+3807:58+381m--144.24231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatiaO 08:04+3608:05+391m--148.45834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapurO 08:12+4208:13+421m--155.12648mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionOO 08:20+4608:21+481m--158.17359mECoRAthgarh Odisha Pin 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#31/==/JRZJoranda RoadO 08:31+5208:32+531m--170.32861mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 08:39+5308:40+531m--173.63296mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:49+5208:50+531m1178.47561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal 08:56+5308:57+531m--185.93870mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur 09:03+5509:04+551m--189.75755mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 09:09+5509:10+551m--194.55363mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#37/==/HNDHindol Road 09:15+5709:16+581m--198.85263mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#38/==/NBTNayabhagirathipurX 09:21+5809:22+581m--1103.29163mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil 09:28+1:0309:29+1:031m--1112.36574mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapanka 09:36+1:0709:37+1:091m--1119.93679mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#41/==/TLHRTalcher 09:55+1:2310:20+1:2025m--1130.73587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:105.9
#42/--/TLHDTalcher Road 10:30+1:3010:31+1:341m--1136.61172mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0412.2
#43%==%ANGLAngul 11:35+5011:40+565m--1148.866119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44%==%KPJGKerejangaX 11:52+1:0311:54+1:072m--1162.168164mECoRDt :- Angul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#45%==%JRPDJarapadaX 12:03+1:1012:05+1:112m11172.273208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#46%==%BONABoindaX 12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m--1188.041291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#47%==%HNPAHandapaX 12:30+1:1012:32+1:102m11194.977261mECoRDist - Angul 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48%==%SRGPSaragipali 12:43+1:1212:45+1:162m11208.957196mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#49!%%!%BAMRBamur 12:55+1:1812:57+1:282m11218.553181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#50!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 13:15+1:2813:17+1:352m--1234.369141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#51!%%!%CHARCharmal 13:30+1:3613:32+1:442m11249.265160mECoRPo Charmal Dt :- Sambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#52!%%!%JUJAJujomura 13:48+1:4313:50+1:462m11266.658222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#53!%%!%HATBHatibari 14:02+1:4814:04+1:522m11278.253189mECoRDt :- sambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#54!%%!%MANEManeswar 14:18+1:4914:20+1:522m11290.653158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#55!%%!%SBPYSambalpur CityX 14:30+1:5314:32+1:532m--1299.524158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#56%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 14:43+1:5314:45+1:522m11303.82161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.8
#57%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 15:40+5916:00+1:2120m11305.543160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#58/==/SLRASarla JunctionX 16:10+1:2216:12+1:222m--1312.849157mECoRDist :- Sambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59/==/SSNSason 16:20+1:2216:22+1:242m--1319.366176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#60/==/RGLRengali 16:30+1:2816:32+1:312m--1328.059206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#61/==/LPGLapangaX 16:43+1:3116:45+1:312m--1338.867215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#62/==/BXQBrundamal 16:53+1:3216:55+1:352m--1347.753209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#63/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road 17:00+1:3317:02+1:362m--1352.13225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:482.1
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 17:50+1:0818:00+1:0910m--1354.253236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#65/==/DTVDhutra 18:10+1:1018:11+1:121m--1363.045240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#66/==/PNPLPanpali 18:18+1:1218:19+1:121m--1368.258258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#67/==/BEHBagdihi 18:26+1:0818:27+1:091m--1374.953257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#68/==/DIHDharuadihiX 18:34+1:0918:35+1:101m--1381.157259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#69/==/BMBBamra 18:45+1:0918:46+1:131m--1390.664260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#70/==/TGMTangarmundaX 18:54+1:1118:55+1:121m--1399.258263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/GPHGarpos 19:03+1:1219:04+1:131m--1406.936281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#72/==/SOGRSogra 19:12+1:1219:13+1:131m--1411.746293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#73/==/SXNSonakhanX 19:21+1:1119:22+1:131m--1417.942243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#74/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:33+1:0919:34+1:071m--1425.556237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#75/==/KXNKanshbahalO 19:44+1:1219:45+1:141m--1434.847217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76/==/KLGKalunga 19:54+1:1219:55+1:141m--1441.851203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#77/==/PPOPanposh 20:04+1:0920:05+1:091m--1449.418191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#78/==/ROURourkela Junction 20:25+1:02-21455.4-198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.