Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12584⇒22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଭାଲସାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SDL/Shahdol --> DHD/Dahod

Refresh Live Status (4h 39m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed MRDL/Meramandolil @ 09:26 17m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach from 04/02/18 to 25/02/18 ex. PURI.
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (09:14PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:10) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
AB1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahdol and Dahod.
Travel Time: 16h 56m    7 halts    Distance: 945 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 106 km/hr between KTES/Katni South and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:42
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
S      
SDL/Shahdol 
Arrives @ 13:38 +1 night
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
DHD/Dahod 

7 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Shahdol and Dahod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -06:30+031-777.56614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+507:15+55m41-733.746 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+507:45+75m11-714.664 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5861.4
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:43+2608:45+262m11-653.18561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3448.3
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road 09:19+3109:21+312m11-604.81972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3912.2
#6%==%ANGLAngulX 10:00+1110:02+132m11-592.568119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.6
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City 12:15+2112:20+205m11-441.936158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.1
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:35+313:55+820m11-396.883236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:50151.4
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction 15:45+4315:47+442m21-245.543264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:00+2717:15+2615m31-192.964272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:35101.8
#11%==%PNDPendra Road 18:50+1:0518:52+1:052m11-91.157621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5350.3
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction 19:45+5219:50+525m41-40.849489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#13/==/SDL»Shahdol» 20:40+5120:42+522m310.042467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:58125.4
#14%--%KTESKatni South 23:40+3423:45+345m21125.467385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.9
#15%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:05+3001:15+3210m12214.367417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.2
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 04:55+1305:05+2510m32459.548 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:00+1907:20+1920m52551.470498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02142.2
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction 09:22+909:24+132m1,22693.641513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0141.2
#19/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 10:25-110:30+115m62734.961493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3596.9
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:05+1512:15+1610m4,62831.782495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.6
#21/==/DHDDahod 13:38+2913:40+292m22945.350314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:56146.9
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:36+1616:46+1810m221092.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:49129.7
#23/==/STSuratX 18:35+1518:40+215m221221.95918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#24/==/BLValsad 19:50+19-121290.9-12mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.