Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22283⇒22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଲବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

CHE/Srikakulam Road --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (20m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed GNT/Guntur Junction @ 06:43 18m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶GD1 & GD2 are Disbled friendly coach
Tue Mar 06, 2018 (11:19PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:20) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Srikakulam Road and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 18h 6m    15 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt and TIU/Tilaru
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:27
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
CHE/Srikakulam Road 
Arrives @ 14:33 +1 night
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
      S
ATP/Anantapur 

15 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Srikakulam Road and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -15:00+021-338.46614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 15:40+116:05+1125m61-294.679 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36125.7
#3/==/CAPChatrapur 17:41+2117:43+202m--1-168.97635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur 18:00+2118:05+215m31-147.48226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#5/==/SPTSompeta 18:36+2118:38+212m--1-104.93747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa 19:30+1019:32+102m--1-72.98328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#7/==/CHE»Srikakulam Road» 20:25+1820:27+182m310.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 21:20+1521:25+155m--169.55666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:30+1822:50+1220m2,31130.73111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#10/==/DVDDuvvada 23:23+2223:25+222m11147.95046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:44+2323:45+231m21163.78431mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:24117.5
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 01:09+2801:10+281m--2281.263 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:58+3502:00+362m12331.35723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3489.3
#14/==/EEEluru 03:34+2503:35+251m32420.63818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 05:10+1205:20+1510m22480.33826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction 06:10+1806:25+2215m12512.25438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#17/--/NRTNarasaraopet 07:15+2607:16+291m--2557.36179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1474.9
#18/--/DKDDonakonda 08:30+2108:31+231m--2632.254150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#19/--/MRKMarkapur Road 08:58+2208:59+231m--2656.564160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0670.9
#20/--/DMTDiguvametta 10:05+2810:06+301m12727.334315mSCRPrakasham District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1441.9
#21/--/NDLNandyal Junction 11:20+1611:25+195m12769.361215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#22/--/DHNEDhone Junction 12:40+2512:45+335m22844.962425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48112.4
#23%==%ATPAnantapur 14:33+3714:35+372m--2957.327348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 15:50+1115:55+115m22990.664371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1479.5
#25%==%HUPHindupur 17:09+3017:10+311m--21070.136636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1983.6
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 19:29+2019:30+201m221153.825912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.5
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 20:00+24-421166.3-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.