Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571332-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1601199-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2278939-0

17610/Purna - Patna Express
     पूर्णा - पटना एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 16, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:22) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 PC
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 138 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PAUPurna Junction» -18:10+4--10.073384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:35+1818:40+195m4130.462367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1779.8
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar 19:57+3019:58+301m--1110.243404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund 20:19+2420:20+251m--1125.255401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.6
#5|--|KNVTKinwatX 21:09+1821:10+221m--1169.845319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#6|--|ADBAdilabad 22:10+122:15+65m11215.135248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.3
#7|--|WANIWani 00:43+900:45+92m12302.413212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0313.2
#8/--/MJRIMajri JunctionX 01:48-1501:50+32m12315.767198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25160.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:15-404:25+310m--2476.565315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:35297.9
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:00-609:10+710m62774.477328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.2
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 12:20+812:30+1310m421019.659417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.8
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 14:03-114:08+65m221110.482388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 15:20+1615:30+1710m221208.847322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:40313.7
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:10+5322:20+5910m--21522.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1693.9
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 23:36+1:0023:38+1:002m121616.47867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 00:31+4800:33+502m131684.92563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 02:30+23-131734.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.