Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22605/Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT)
পুরুলিয়া - ভিল্লুপুরম সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुरुलिया - विलुप्पुरम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BLS/Balasore --> VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner in Bhubaneswar 6.45pm &; lunch in Ongole next day at...
more...
11.40am
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (08:16PM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Balasore and Vellore Cantt. is 26 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 1m    17 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PUT/Puttur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:42
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 17:43 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
VLR/Vellore Cantt. 

17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Vellore Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction -10:35+031-329.252240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.2
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction 11:20+611:25+105m41-290.091192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction 12:00+2112:02+212m--1-237.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.2
#4/==/VSUBishnupur JunctionX 12:21+2312:23+242m--1-206.86574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0772.4
#5/==/MDNMidnapore 13:30+1413:32+152m--1-134.44152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#6/==/HIJHijli 14:10+2014:12+232m21-112.27348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#7/==/BLDABelda 14:38+2514:40+252m--1-80.68524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5780.6
#8/==/BLS»Balasore» 15:37+2015:42+185m210.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:24106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 17:06+2917:08+292m--1106.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:05+4118:10+405m31178.14728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:45+4718:50+505m--1205.833 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 19:25+4519:45+4320m41224.984 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.2
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur 21:30+5821:35+575m21372.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:05216.9
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:40+5400:45+545m--2589.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:50+4802:10+4920m32650.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:00200.6
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:10+5705:12+572m12850.87423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.3
#17/==/EEEluru 06:24+1:0606:25+1:061m32940.14018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:55+5008:10+5215m42999.87026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.5
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 10:09+1:0510:10+1:061m--21138.37412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#20/==/NLRNellore 11:44+1:1311:45+1:141m321255.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.4
#21/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 12:48+5112:50+532m121293.45619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:20+4814:30+4910m421376.861115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#23/==/PUTPuttur 14:53+4714:55+472m321400.265152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#24/==/TRTTiruttaniX 15:23+4315:25+432m321430.54588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:00+3517:30+2130m321501.546215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 17:43+3017:45+322m121511.455218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#27/--/ARVArni Road 18:24+3318:25+381m121547.248173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.6
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 19:24+3219:25+321m121594.770170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#29/--/TRKThirukkovilur 19:54+4719:55+481m121628.62499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.6
#30/--/VMVillupuram Junction 21:20+22-321662.2-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.