Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
پروشوتم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

FTP/Fatehpur --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (40m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Crossed GAP/Gurpa @ 14:39 28m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 08:00 2h 40m late
Monday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 07:15 1h 55m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
▶Catering is done by Express Food Services; ▶ E-CATERING available at...
more...
TATA , KGP , CTC , BBS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Timings @ Hijli - 22:33/22:48 w.e.f.01.08.2018
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (01:28PM)
Updated: Apr 08 2018 (08:16) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2 Rakes have Reverse CC.
Rating: 3.3/5 (400 votes)
cleanliness - average (70)
punctuality - average (70)
food - good (65)
ticket avbl - average (66)
u/r coach - average (32)
railfanning - excellent (65)
safety - good (64)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fatehpur and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 20h 18m    23 halts    Distance: 1139 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FTP/Fatehpur 
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night
(Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 

23 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Fatehpur and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -22:25+091-517.980216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:30440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:55+3404:00+425m3,42-77.780129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.7
#3/==/FTP»Fatehpur»X 04:58+5105:00+512m220.056118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05116.7
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:05+2807:15+3310m42116.793 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5889.5
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX 08:13+5408:15+552m22206.27587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#6/==/CARChunar JunctionX 08:40+5708:42+572m2,32237.32086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3832.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:20+1110:35+1515m32269.49184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road 11:11+3211:12+341m32324.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 11:44+4011:45+411m32371.763110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 12:02+4012:04+412m42389.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 12:17+4612:18+511m32406.079104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.6
#12/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 13:10+1:0913:15+1:105m22474.644114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4432.5
#13/==/PRPPaharpurX 13:59+1:0414:01+1:052m22507.071155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3743.7
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction 14:38+1:0914:40+1:102m32550.876 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 15:18+1:1015:20+1:102m32599.171331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 15:43+1:0715:48+1:055m22626.349281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 16:10+1:0316:20+1:0010m22644.351240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 16:40+1:0116:42+1:022m12661.228227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:15+1:0117:20+1:025m22676.657246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.1
#20%==%PRRPurulia JunctionX 18:24+5618:26+572m32737.671240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.1
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction 19:12+5619:14+1:012m22791.744188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4834.9
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 20:02+1:0820:17+1:0315m42826.664165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#23/==/GTSGhatsila 20:51+1:1220:52+1:121m32862.878102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1597.2
#24/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:07+1:0622:32+1:0425m52960.11642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#25/==/HIJHijli 22:47+1:3022:48+1:301m--2964.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#26/==/BLSBalasore 00:07+1:1900:12+1:175m231076.25720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.4
#27/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:18+1:0601:20+1:092m131138.69022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 01:49+1:1401:51+1:142m331182.27336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.1
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:50+1:2402:55+1:245m431254.34728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:30+1:2903:35+1:335m431281.933 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:10+1:2204:15+1:235m631301.040 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#32/==/PURIPuri 05:20+1:12-231344.8-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.