Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15050/Purvanchal Express (via Mau)
(پوروانچل ایکسپریس (مؤ کے راستے     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (मऊ के रास्ते)

DEOS/Deoria Sadar --> MAU/Mau Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 10/06/17 to 12/07/17
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (07:11AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry your own food.; E-catering available.; Order on
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Deoria Sadar and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    3 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:43
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
DEOS/Deoria Sadar 
Arrives @ 10:50
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
MAU/Mau Junction 

3 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Deoria Sadar and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -08:00+1591-49.17284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.1
#2/==/DEOS»Deoria Sadar» 08:41+3108:43+332m310.04678mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 09:10+3009:15+345m2120.74875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 09:28+3409:30+352m1131.04876mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.5
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 09:58+3410:00+352m1153.54271mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#6%==%MAUMau JunctionX 10:50+2811:15+2825m3188.636 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#7%==%IAAIndara Junction 11:28+3011:30+312m--196.47474mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.3
#8!%%!%RSRRasra 11:53+3811:55+382m11124.74572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#9!%%!%PEPPhephna JunctionX 12:25+3812:27+392m11146.92668mNERPIN 277503, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.1
#10%==%BUIBallia 12:50+3612:55+365m--1157.14465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5137.1
#11!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:46+3313:48+332m11194.12661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.1
#12!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+1315:10+1715m2,31223.34558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:30+2916:35+355m21282.86155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#14%==%DESDesariX 16:55+4316:57+512m--1303.04151mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2617.6
#15%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 17:23+5717:25+1:002m--1320.67753mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#16%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 17:35+1:0617:37+1:082m--1333.42154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:4336.9
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:20+5419:40+1:0020m61370.34449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
32 intermediate stations02:0592.5
#18/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:45+1:2021:50+1:375m--1462.783142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:22+1:4422:27+1:435m11507.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:52+1:4522:55+1:453m--1536.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#21/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:37+1:4523:39+1:442m21592.435182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.1
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:22+1:3700:27+1:385m52617.682114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.2
#23/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:58+1:4401:00+1:442m42659.87276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:53+1:4001:55+1:412m52723.56836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction 02:55+1:4802:57+1:522m32791.12114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#26/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:20+1:5503:22+1:542m52799.33316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0334.9
#27/==/KOAAKolkata 04:25+1:49-22834.2-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.