Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121115-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2239396-0


13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
রাধিকাপুর - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     राधिकापुर - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

NFK/New Farakka Junction --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 21m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed BZLE/Bazarsau @ 01:05 18m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 05:45 10m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 28, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (10:53PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (16:13) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Two dedicated rake with base at KOAA
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
AB2
 15
AB1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Farakka Junction and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SM/Samsi and OMLF/Old Malda Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:50
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NFK/New Farakka Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50
(Avg 4m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between New Farakka Junction and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur -17:50+021-178.86035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj 18:02+418:04+42m11-166.77142mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj 18:21+618:31+610m11-146.66137mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.3
#4|--|BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:52+718:54+92m11-125.36538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#5/==/HCRHarischandrapur 19:26+2119:28+222m11-90.46631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 19:37+2419:39+252m21-80.56431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#7/==/SMSamsi 19:49+2719:51+272m11-69.83030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0934.7
#8%==%MLDTMalda TownO 21:00+721:10+910m31-35.16031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#9%==%NFK»New Farakka Junction» 21:45+1621:50+145m110.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#10!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 22:09+1422:10+161m1114.75625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 22:42+1822:43+191m2144.63130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0735.1
#12%==%AZAzimganj Junction 23:50-423:55+125m4179.76326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:09+2800:10+351m1294.34522mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14!%%!%SALESalar 01:05+3301:06+351m1,22135.52525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4217.2
#15!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 01:48+1401:50+152m--2152.77422mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 02:22+1902:24+192m--2192.27016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 02:44+2302:45+271m12215.42713mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.3
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 04:20+004:22+112m42257.72214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:44+1304:46+132m22266.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4934.9
#20/==/KOAAKolkata 05:35+13-4,52300.8-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.