Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121115-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2239396-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2277285-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2319710-14

13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
রাধিকাপুর - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     राधिकापुर - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

RDP/Radhikapur --> KOAA/Kolkata

  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (10:53PM)
Aug 19 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:23) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Two dedicated rake with base at KOAA
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Radhikapur and Kolkata is 57 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SM/Samsi and OMLF/Old Malda Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RDP/Radhikapur 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur» -17:50-210.06035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj 18:02-18:04-2m1112.17143mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj 18:21-18:31-10m1132.26138mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.3
#4|--|BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:52-18:54-2m1153.56638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.3
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur 19:26-19:28-2m1188.86631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 19:37-19:39-2m2198.76431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#7%==%SMSamsi 19:49-19:51-2m11109.43030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0934.7
#8%==%MLDTMalda TownO 21:00-21:10-10m31144.16031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:45-21:50-5m11179.24630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#10!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 22:09-22:10-1m11193.96625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.8
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 22:37-22:38-1m21223.82930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1235.2
#12%==%AZAzimganj Junction 23:50-23:55-5m41259.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:10-00:12-2m12273.54522mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14!%%!%SALESalar 01:07-01:08-1m1,22314.72625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#15!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 01:48-01:50-2m--2332.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 02:22-02:24-2m--2371.47017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 02:44-02:45-1m12394.72714mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.3
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 04:20-04:22-2m42437.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:44-04:46-2m22445.24316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4934.9
#20/==/KOAAKolkata• 05:35--4,52480.1-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.