Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03146/Radhikapur - Kolkata SpecialFare Special
     

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 17, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled
Thu Apr 21, 2016 (09:56AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 10h 41m    8 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:54
Platform# --
SMTW   
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# --
 MTWT  
KOAA/Kolkata 

8 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur -17:50---1-53.56035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj 18:02-18:04-2m--1-41.47142mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj 18:21-18:31-10m--1-21.36137mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.3
#4|--|BOE»Barsoi Junction» 18:52-18:54-2m--10.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#5/==/HCRHarischandrapur 19:26-19:28-2m--134.96631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 19:37-19:39-2m--144.86431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#7/==/SMSamsi 19:49-19:51-2m--155.53030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0934.7
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town 21:00-21:10-10m--190.26031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:45-21:50-5m--1125.33830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:2088.8
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 00:10-00:12-2m--2214.25840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 01:15-01:17-2m22274.74955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0351.9
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 02:20-02:22-2m--2326.63136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:1398.7
#13/==/KOAAKolkata 05:35----2425.3-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.