Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63220/Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU
     रघुनाथपुर - पटना मेमू

ARA/Ara Junction --> BTA/Bihta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (06:38) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Bihta.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:35
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTA/Bihta 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Bihta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPRRaghunathpur -16:15+1841-35.95767mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#2/==/BYNBanahi 16:24+2316:25+241m--1-27.35066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3/==/BEABihiya 16:32+2516:33+291m11-21.42767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2611.6
#4/==/KRSKarisathX 16:59+2017:00+261m--1-9.95665mECRKarisath, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#5/==/JGWLJagjivanXO 17:07+2617:08+261m11-3.3859mECRDist - Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#6/==/ARA»Ara Junction»X 17:33+817:35+152m110.068 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#7/==/JMIRJamira Halt 17:39+1517:40+151m--14.55461mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8/==/KUAKulhariaO 17:46+1817:47+211m--19.95461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/KWRKoelwar 17:51+2117:52+211m--113.56366mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#10/==/BTABihtaX 18:00+2718:01+321m1122.03663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#11/==/PATLPatel Halt 18:05+3218:06+321m--124.43261mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#12/==/SDESadisopurX 18:10+3218:11+321m--126.54264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NEONeoraX 18:21+3118:22+381m2133.51561mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:235.8
#14/==/DNRDanapurX 18:45+2918:50+365m1139.34559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 18:55+4118:56+531m2143.05758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#16/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 19:00+5519:01+571m1146.9457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:342.2
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:35+37---149.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.