Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1618683-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936954-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1618683-0

12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
     रायपुर-लखनऊ गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

R/Raipur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (6h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will cancelled on 21/2/17
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (09:31AM)
Updated: Aug 06 2017 (19:27) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 10
 G2
 11
 G1
 12
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 7 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KTE/Katni Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 6
  T  F 
R/Raipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
   W  S
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

10 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RRaipur Junction» -12:20-610.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#2/==/BYTBhatapara 13:13-13:15-2m1164.246273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0549.5
#3/==/USLUslapur 14:20-14:30-10m21113.868278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:2293.1
#4/==/PNDPendra Road 15:52-15:54-2m31206.855618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5651.2
#5/==/APRAnuppur Junction 16:50-16:55-5m31258.057489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#6/==/SDLShahdolX 17:38-17:40-2m21298.867467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:35125.7
#7/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 20:15-20:20-5m3,41424.579388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%STASatna Junction 21:35-21:45-10m31522.955322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.4
#9%--%CKTDChitrakutdham KarwiX 23:38-23:40-2m11627.373142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#10%--%BNDABanda 00:37-00:45-8m--2696.352127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45143.9
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:30-03:40-10m62840.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 05:05--52912.1-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.