Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03282/Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special
     राजेंद्र नगर पटना-नई तिनसुकिया पूजा स्पेशल

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food can be purchased from en route vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Follows BJU Bypass route.
Thu Feb 28, 2013 (08:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Naugachia.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# --
      S
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 19:44
Platform# --
      S
NNA/Naugachia 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal -15:10---1-162.86755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1-120.37753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#3/==/MKAMokama 16:24-16:26-2m--1-76.52448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5221.1
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction 17:18-17:23-5m--1-55.46149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 17:38-17:40-2m--1-40.05047mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#6/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction» 18:28-18:30-2m--10.054 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#7/==/NNANaugachia 19:44-19:46-2m--167.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction 20:40-20:50-10m--1124.56137mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3596.4
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:25-22:27-2m--1220.95353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--2308.259114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:50168.3
#11|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2476.57653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5671.3
#12%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 04:11-04:13-2m--2547.86145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3737.6
#13%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--2585.47759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.5
#14!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:35-05:37-2m--2636.95349mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#15!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 07:57-08:02-5m--2760.93052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#16|==|GHYGuwahati 08:15-08:35-20m--2767.55159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#17!==!JIDJagi Road 09:42-09:44-2m--2824.54462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:30-10:32-2m--2858.57065mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#19!==!HJIHojai 11:10-11:12-2m--2903.04378mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0344.9
#20!==!LMGLumding Junction 12:15-12:25-10m--2948.042141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.3
#21|--|DPUDiphu 13:11-13:13-2m--2980.360177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#22|--|DMVDimapur 13:50-14:00-10m--21017.432154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1070.2
#23|--|FKGFurkating Junction 16:10-16:12-2m--21087.569102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#24|--|MXNMariani Junction 16:45-16:55-10m121125.672118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#25|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:40-17:42-2m121179.758101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0966.1
#26|--|NAMNamrup 18:51-18:53-2m--21245.854123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#27|--|NHKNaharkatiya 19:05-19:07-2m--21256.756121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#28|--|DJGDuliajan 19:17-19:19-2m--21266.119123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5116.2
#29|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:10----21282.2-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.