Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03282/Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special
     राजेंद्र नगर पटना-नई तिनसुकिया पूजा स्पेशल

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food can be purchased from en route vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Follows BJU Bypass route.
Thu Feb 28, 2013 (08:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Naugachia.
Travel Time: 4h 34m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# --
      S
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal  
Arrives @ 19:44
Platform# --
      S
NNA/Naugachia 

5 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal » -15:10---10.06755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--142.57753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#3/==/MKAMokama 16:24-16:26-2m--186.32448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5221.1
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction 17:18-17:23-5m--1107.56149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 17:38-17:40-2m--1122.85047mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#6/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--1162.854 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#7/==/NNANaugachia 19:44-19:46-2m--1229.86439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction 20:40-20:50-10m--1287.36137mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3596.4
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:25-22:27-2m--1383.75353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--2471.159114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:50168.3
#11|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2639.37653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5671.3
#12%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 04:11-04:13-2m--2710.76145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3737.6
#13%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--2748.27759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.5
#14!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:35-05:37-2m--2799.75349mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#15!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 07:57-08:02-5m--2923.73052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#16|==|GHYGuwahati 08:15-08:35-20m--2930.35159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#17!==!JIDJagi Road 09:42-09:44-2m--2987.34462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:30-10:32-2m--21021.37065mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#19!==!HJIHojai 11:10-11:12-2m--21065.94378mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0344.9
#20!==!LMGLumding Junction 12:15-12:25-10m--21110.842141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.3
#21|--|DPUDiphu 13:11-13:13-2m--21143.160177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#22|--|DMVDimapur 13:50-14:00-10m--21180.232154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1070.2
#23|--|FKGFurkating Junction 16:10-16:12-2m--21250.469102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#24|--|MXNMariani Junction 16:45-16:55-10m121288.572118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#25|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:40-17:42-2m121342.558101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0966.1
#26|--|NAMNamrup 18:51-18:53-2m--21408.754123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#27|--|NHKNaharkatiya 19:05-19:07-2m--21419.556121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#28|--|DJGDuliajan 19:17-19:19-2m--21428.919123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5116.2
#29|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:10----21445.1-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.