Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268668-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2479790-0


13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
راجندر نگر پٹنہ - ممبئی لوک مانیہ تلک ٹرمنس عوام ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता एक्सप्रेस

PPI/Pipariya --> HD/Harda

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed KTE/Katni Junction @ 14:22 42m late
Friday Departure: Arrived LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus @ 11:43 13m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus @ 13:50 2h 20m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (09:22PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2018 (03:06) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipariya and Harda.
Travel Time: 3h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:00
(Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 
Arrives @ 21:48
(Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HD/Harda 

5 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Pipariya and Harda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal -23:45+1321-894.21055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 00:01+1500:11+1610m42-891.65357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3/==/DNRDanapur 00:22+2500:24+252m3,42-881.99659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#4/==/SDESadisopurX 00:32+2600:34+262m--2-869.13964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5/==/BTABihta 00:41+2900:43+292m22-864.67363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction 01:01+3301:06+315m22-842.692 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#7/==/BEABihiyaX 01:20+3501:22+362m22-821.28667mECRBehea, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#8/==/BXRBuxarX 01:55+4502:00+435m22-774.19368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#9/==/CSAChausaX 02:07+4602:09+462m--2-763.25768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#10/==/GMRGahmar 02:19+4502:20+451m--2-753.76869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:34+4102:36+412m32-737.99072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#12/==/ZNAZamaniaX 02:45+4302:47+442m--2-724.43276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2244.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:09+904:19+2310m42-680.53484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#14/==/ARWAhraura RoadX 04:43+3104:45+322m--2-666.84785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#15/==/KYTKailahat 04:56+3204:58+322m--2-658.24984mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionX 05:10+3305:12+342m22-648.46786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 05:40+4105:45+415m32-617.34987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 05:54+4405:56+452m32-610.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#19/==/MNFManda RoadX 06:18+5406:20+542m12-582.54793mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#20/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 06:41+5106:43+512m--2-566.02095mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2728.9
#21/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki JunctionX 08:10+2808:20+5910m--2-537.15197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.6
#22/==/SRJShankargarhX 09:04+1:1309:06+1:152m12-499.541132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4732.5
#23/==/DBRDabhauraX 09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m12-467.127199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#24/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 10:45+3610:50+385m12-444.579250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan 11:18+4611:20+472m--2-407.568343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#26%==%JTWJaitwar 11:38+5011:40+522m12-387.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.1
#27%==%STASatna JunctionX 12:10+4812:20+4910m12-366.993321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#28%==%MYRMaiharX 12:43+5412:45+542m22-331.583353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.6
#29%==%JKEJukehi 13:18+1:0413:20+1:042m12-285.969402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:35+1:0613:40+1:085m52-268.583387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.4
#31%==%SHRSihora RoadX 14:18+1:1614:20+1:182m22-216.246388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#32%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 15:10+1:1315:20+1:1710m12-177.726417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#33/==/MMLMadan MahalX 15:28+1:1815:30+1:182m12-174.390397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#34/==/SRIDShridhamX 16:03+1:2916:05+1:292m32-124.757372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#35/==/NUNarsinghpurX 16:38+1:2416:40+1:252m22-93.586364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#36/==/KYKareli 16:51+1:2616:53+1:272m22-77.786365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#37/==/GARGadarwaraX 17:13+1:3217:15+1:322m22-49.264353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#38/==/SCKRSalichauka Road 17:28+1:3217:30+1:332m12-35.390355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#39/==/BKHBankhediX 17:41+1:3517:43+1:352m12-18.775353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#40/==/PPI»Pipariya»XO 17:58+1:3518:00+1:412m220.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#41/==/SGPSohagpurXO 18:15+1:4118:17+1:422m1217.981340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawaXO 18:34+1:4518:36+1:522m2240.913337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.6
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:35+4020:45+5710m7267.577 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#44/==/BPFBanapuraX 21:11+1:1021:13+1:142m12100.985 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.2
#45/==/TBNTimarniX 21:33+1:1821:35+1:192m22129.165 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#46/==/HDHardaX 21:48+1:2221:50+1:242m32143.273 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya 22:16+1:2322:17+1:251m12174.759 WCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.7
#48/==/CAERChhaneraXO 22:48+1:2022:50+1:232m22205.434283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5329.7
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 23:43+5323:45+1:012m22235.121308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.6
#50/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 00:30+3500:35+385m13250.888309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.7
#51/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:04+4301:05+471m23293.583289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#52/==/BAUBurhanpurX 01:24+4801:25+491m13319.864267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.4
#53/==/RVRaver 01:44+4801:45+531m--3340.251243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:25+5402:35+5610m33374.360209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:59+5803:00+1:011m23398.5103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.7
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 03:54+1:1803:55+1:191m--3491.187351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaonX 04:24+1:2304:25+1:241m--3533.156475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:52+1:2604:55+1:373m33558.578582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#59/==/LSLasalgaonX 05:14+1:4105:15+1:431m--3583.272595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#60/==/NRNiphadX 05:29+1:4305:30+1:431m23600.034550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.5
#61/==/NKNasik Road 06:25+1:1606:30+1:155m33631.537564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#62/==/DVLDevlali 06:39+1:1306:40+1:161m23637.127562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:20+2908:25+345m--3682.120589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#64/==/KSRAKasara 09:08+3409:10+342m--3696.258293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#65/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 10:20+3910:25+355m53763.64911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#66/==/TNAThane 10:47+3210:50+313m83781.82511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30+29-13798.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.