Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121091-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194599-0


13282/Rajendra Nagar Terminal- New Tinsukia Weekly Express
راجندر نگر پاٹنا - نئی ٹانسکیا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13282 Rajendranagar-New Tinsukia Exp journey commencing on 13.01.18 at 15.00Hrs is rescheduled at 23.00Hrs. 13282 राजेंद्रनगर-न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्स. यात्रा प्रारंभ तिथि 13.01.18 को 15:00 बजे के बजाय 23:00 बजे राजेंद्रनगर से खुलेगी।असुविधा के लिये खेद है।
Sat Jan 13, 2018 (02:44PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 07 2018 (00:37) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12395/12396 Ziyarat Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Lumding Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 948 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BKG/Banka Ghat and MOR/Mor
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 2
      S
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
LMG/Lumding Junction 

13 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal -15:00-11-162.87355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3542.5
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 15:35-15:37-2m11-120.39453mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2843.8
#3/==/MKAMokamaX 16:05-16:07-2m11-76.51648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.1
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction 17:25-17:30-5m11-55.45749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 17:46-17:48-2m21-40.08047mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#6/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction»X 18:18-18:20-2m210.061 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#7/==/NNANaugachia 19:26-19:28-2m1167.04839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1257.5
#8/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:40-20:50-10m61124.56537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2996.4
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:19-22:21-2m11220.94853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4987.3
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 00:10-00:20-10m1A,12308.242114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:00168.3
#11|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 04:20-04:25-5m12476.57153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0981.2
#12%==%KOJKokrajharX 05:34-05:36-2m22557.72649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0427.7
#13%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 06:40-06:45-5m22585.46959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.5
#14!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 07:30-07:32-2m--2636.95149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:26124.0
#15!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 09:58-10:03-5m--2760.91852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:226.6
#16|==|GHYGuwahati 10:25-10:40-15m12767.55259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0657.0
#17!==!JIDJagi Road 11:46-11:48-2m--2824.56462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 12:20-12:22-2m32858.56565mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4144.6
#19!==!HJIHojai 13:03-13:05-2m--2903.02278mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations02:0044.9
#20!==!LMGLumding Junction 15:05-15:15-10m--2948.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#21|--|DPUDiphu 15:46-15:48-2m--2980.343177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5237.1
#22|--|DMVDimapur 16:40-16:50-10m--21017.442154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.2
#23|--|FKGFurkating Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--21087.560102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#24|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 19:10-19:20-10m121125.651118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0354.1
#25|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:23-20:25-2m--21179.760101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0666.1
#26|--|NAMNamrup 21:31-21:33-2m121245.859123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#27|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX 21:44-21:46-2m--21256.756121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#28|--|DJGDuliajan 21:56-21:58-2m--21266.121123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4716.2
#29|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 22:45--321282.2-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.