Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195064-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955573-0

23226/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express
راجےدرنگر - سہرسہ انٹرسٹی لنک ایکسپریس     राजेनद्रनगर टर्मिनल - सहरसा इंटरसिटी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> BARH/Barh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (05:25PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (12:57) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(1) 13225/13226 JYG-DNR-JYG INTERCITY EXPRESS; (2) 55565/55566 SHC-SPJ-SHC PASSENGER (CHAIR CAR IS LOCKED); (3) 55569/55570 DMH-SHC-DMH PASSENGER (CHAIR CAR IS LOCKED); (4) 55518/55519 JYG-DBG-JYG PASSENGER (CHAIR...
more...
CAR IS LOCKED); Entry# 585172; Author: Manish Kumar Singh
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C2
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Barh.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal  
Arrives @ 08:13
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BARH/Barh 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Barh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal » -07:10-110.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:22-07:24-2m117.36558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:35-07:37-2m2119.27454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:56-07:58-2m1142.57253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#5/==/BARHBarh 08:13-08:15-2m1160.65249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#6/==/MKAMokama 08:45-08:47-2m1186.31448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.1
#7/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 10:15-10:35+2320m71107.55749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX 10:51+2610:53+262m2,31122.87447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 11:15+3011:17+302m21149.731 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.1
#10/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 11:42+2511:45+323m21162.815 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:358.8
#11/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 12:20+912:23+173m31171.743 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12%--%BHBBadla GhatX 12:32+2612:34+322m11178.126 ECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#13%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 12:44+3112:46+402m11182.448 ECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14%--%KFAKopariaX 12:56+4312:58+522m11190.540 ECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#15%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 13:08+5213:10+1:012m11197.144 ECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.1
#16%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri 13:21+5913:23+1:052m11205.210 ECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:528.9
#17%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 14:15+31-21214.0- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.