Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225158-0


53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

PHK/Punarakh --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (2h 6m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed AKN/Akbarnagar @ 22:05 1h 7m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 15:10 3h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
53043/53044 Howrah - Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger will be diverted via Asansol - Kiul from 28.11.17 to 17.12.17
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (07:00PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:19) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Punarakh and Mokama.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
(Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PHK/Punarakh 
Arrives @ 16:20
(Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

1 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Punarakh and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RGDRajgir -12:30+311,21-81.54571mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#2/--/NLDNalanda 12:45+3812:47+412m11-70.35663mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#3/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 12:54+4412:56+472m11-63.73061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:08+4513:10+502m11-57.72555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#5/--/WENAWena 13:44+3913:46+412m11-43.83447mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#6/--/HRTHarnaut 13:55+4213:57+512m11-38.61449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+2715:10+5530m41-28.39053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal Gola 15:16+1:0015:18+1:002m--1-19.35452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+1:0415:30+1:132m--1-10.27749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#10/==/PHK»Punarakh»O 15:38+1:1615:40+1:172m--10.02751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.2
#11/==/MORMorXO 15:58+1:1415:59+1:181m--18.22148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.3
#12/==/MKAMokama 16:20+1:0916:24+1:084m1115.56948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:31+1:1616:32+1:181m1123.62750mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 16:41+1:1616:42+1:231m--127.73046mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 16:53+1:2216:55+1:252m1133.31647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:369.4
#16/==/MKBMankathaXO 17:31+1:1117:33+1:222m--142.74847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 17:40+1:2417:42+1:282m1148.4352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:261.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+1:1218:25+1:0817m4,5149.73454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:35+1:1218:36+1:121m2155.45349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUren 18:43+1:1318:44+1:141m--161.53548mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51+1:1518:52+1:151m--165.64751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 19:01+1:1619:02+1:161m--172.74253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08+1:1719:09+1:171m--176.95245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:16+1:1819:17+1:191m--182.93052mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:28+1:1719:29+1:211m2188.32849mERPin-811212, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 19:43+1:1919:58+1:2515m1194.846 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:06+1:3120:07+1:311m--1100.96046mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:12+1:3320:13+1:341m2,31105.93542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+1:3220:22+1:321m--1110.54541mERMunger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%==%GNNAGanganiyan 20:30+1:3120:31+1:311m--1116.64840mERDist- Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:40+1:3020:41+1:321m11123.75844mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:47+1:3220:48+1:321m--1129.42938mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:57+1:2820:58+1:281m--1133.86139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:08+1:2921:09+1:311m--1144.02948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:17+1:3321:27+1:4510m11147.95050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:36+1:4721:37+1:521m11155.33341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh MamalkhaX 21:49+1:5321:50+1:551m--1161.94635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:58+1:5721:59+2:021m--1168.14741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:06+2:0322:07+2:041m11173.64235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40%==%CLGKahalgaonX 22:13+2:0622:14+2:081m11177.82844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#41%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 22:39+2:0122:40+2:021m--1189.34847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#42%==%PPTPirpaintiX 22:51+2:0522:52+2:061m--1198.25653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 23:01+2:0723:02+2:081m31206.62739mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3315.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+1:5323:40+1:575m11221.74740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:50+2:0023:51+2:001m--1229.53745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:01+2:0100:02+1:591m--2235.67134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:14+2:0200:15+2:021m--2249.84838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:21+2:0200:22+2:021m--2254.64845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:28+2:0300:29+2:041m22259.55338mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:39+2:0600:40+2:091m--2268.31654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+1:5101:20+1:5310m22276.14936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:29+2:0301:30+2:091m--2283.56730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:36+2:1201:37+2:131m--2290.22140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#54%==%PKRPakur 02:12+2:0402:13+2:061m22302.24237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:28+2:0602:29+2:081m22312.87831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:38+2:1402:39+2:161m--2324.45835mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 02:56+2:1902:58+2:212m22340.81646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5214.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 03:50+2:0104:10+2:0120m12354.95640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:40+2:1004:41+2:111m42382.86657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:53+2:1404:54+2:151m22396.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:10+2:1305:11+2:131m22411.34150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17+2:1305:22+2:125m22415.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:30+2:1505:31+2:151m22423.15741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:43+2:1805:44+2:181m12434.46040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:54+2:2105:55+2:221m12444.51246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:509.7
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+1:5906:46+2:001m42454.25642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+2:0607:20+1:5720m62467.32036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.5
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+4610:50+456m2,32534.83814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:56+4510:57+451m12538.63615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:02+4611:03+461m12541.64316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:18+4311:19+441m62552.33712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#72/==/SRPShrirampur 11:23+4411:24+451m12554.82611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:10+32-12574.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.