Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329508-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2306039-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2373416-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and Howrah Junction is 121 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    71 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

71 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RGDRajgir» -12:40-110.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2/--/NLDNalanda 12:57-12:58-1m--111.34963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06-13:07-1m--117.83361mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18-13:23-5m--123.83855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5/--/WENAWena 13:45-13:46-1m--137.83147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#6/--/HRTHarnaut 13:56-13:57-1m1142.91449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40-15:10-30m--153.27753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17-15:18-1m--162.25452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28-15:30-2m--171.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39-15:40-1m--181.52951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57-15:58-1m--189.72048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20-16:24-4m--197.02048mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48-16:49-1m11105.14150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 16:55-16:56-1m--1109.23746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05-17:06-1m--1114.82147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#16/==/MKBMankathaX 17:33-17:34-1m--1124.22347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49-17:51-2m11129.9552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08-18:25-17m31131.23154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:36-18:37-1m--1136.95249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUren 18:44-18:45-1m--1143.04248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51-18:52-1m--1147.17251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58-18:59-1m--1154.32752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08-19:09-1m--1158.46243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:15-19:16-1m--1164.62551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:29-19:30-1m--1169.93049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 19:43-19:58-15m11176.34156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07-20:08-1m--1182.56046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13-20:14-1m--1187.44042mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21-20:22-1m--1192.15241mERMunger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29-20:30-1m--1198.16140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37-20:40-3m11205.28644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:44-20:45-1m--1211.02438mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:56-20:57-1m--1215.46139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:07-21:08-1m--1225.63848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:14-21:24-10m--1229.44550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:34-21:35-1m11236.93341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:47-21:48-1m--1243.54635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:56-21:57-1m--1249.64741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:04-22:05-1m11255.14235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:11-22:12-1m11259.44344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:28-22:30-2m--1270.83847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:44-22:45-1m--1279.75653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:54-22:55-1m31288.22339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35-23:45-10m11303.35240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54-23:55-1m--1311.02645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:09-00:10-1m--2317.26134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:24-00:25-1m--2331.43638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:33-00:34-1m--2336.23645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:42-00:43-1m22341.06638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:51-00:52-1m--2349.82654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10-01:20-10m22357.74436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30-01:31-1m--2365.06730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37-01:39-2m--2371.82140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54%==%PKRPakur 02:13-02:18-5m22383.75837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:29-02:30-1m22394.37831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:39-02:41-2m--2406.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:04-03:05-1m22422.41946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 03:50-04:10-20m12436.46440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:36-04:41-5m42464.36157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:54-04:56-2m22477.66147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:11-05:12-1m22492.94950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17-05:22-5m22496.95255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:31-05:32-1m22504.75741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44-05:45-1m12516.06040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:55-05:56-1m12526.01246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:499.7
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45-06:46-1m42535.75642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00-07:20-20m62548.82037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.5
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44-10:50-6m32616.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57-10:58-1m12620.13615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03-11:05-2m12623.15416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17-11:19-2m62633.92912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24-11:28-4m12636.32811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:10--12655.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.