Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

212ECR/Rajgir Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir হাওড়া যাত্রী     राजगीर हावड़ा पैसेंजर

MOR/Mor --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New train number 53044
Wed Dec 22, 2010 (01:13AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mor and Mokama.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:04
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MOR/Mor 
Arrives @ 16:42
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mor and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RGDRajgir -13:00---1-89.74671mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.2
#2/--/SILOSilao 13:08-13:09-1m11-83.53863mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/--/NLDNalanda 13:17-13:18-1m--1-78.53663mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#4/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:39-13:40-1m--1-65.91955mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#5/--/SOWSuhsarai 13:50-13:51-1m11-62.74254mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#6/--/RRERahui Road 13:58-13:59-1m11-57.84451mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#7/--/WENAWena 14:07-14:08-1m--1-52.03947mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#8/--/HRTHarnaut 14:16-14:17-1m--1-46.82249mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#9/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:45-15:15-30m--1-36.53653mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#10/==/ATLAthmal Gola 15:30-15:31-1m--1-27.59152mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.1
#11/==/BARHBarh 15:37-15:38-1m--1-18.43249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#12/==/PHKPunarakh 15:57-15:58-1m--1-8.29851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.2
#13/==/MOR»Mor» 16:03-16:04-1m--10.01248mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:387.3
#14/==/MKAMokama 16:42-16:43-1m--17.34448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction 16:54-16:55-1m--115.42750mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#16/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 17:04-17:05-1m--119.53746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#17/==/BRYABarhiya 17:14-17:15-1m--125.12547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:239.4
#18/==/MKBMankatha 17:38-17:39-1m--134.54847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 17:46-17:47-1m--140.2652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:131.3
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:00-18:10-10m--141.53454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#21%==%DNREDhanauri 18:20-18:21-1m--147.22049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:186.1
#22%==%URENUren 18:39-18:40-1m--153.32148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#23%==%KJHKajra 18:52-18:53-1m--157.43351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.1
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur 19:06-19:07-1m--164.51653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.1
#25%==%MSDNMasudan 19:23-19:24-1m--168.7-45mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#26%==%DRHDharhara 19:25-19:26-1m--174.78152mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#27%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:30-19:31-1m--180.12049mERPin-811212, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.4
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 19:50-20:00-10m--186.6- ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:016.2
#29!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:01-20:02-1m--192.7-46mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:015.0
#30%==%BUPBariarpur 20:03-20:03-0m--197.7-42mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:014.6
#31%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:04-20:04-0m--1102.3-41mERMunger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:016.0
#32%==%GNNAGanganiyan 20:05-20:05-0m--1108.4-40mERDist- Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:017.1
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:06-20:07-1m--1115.5-44mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0110.1
#34%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:08-20:09-1m--1125.67639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#35%==%NATNathnagar 20:17-20:18-1m--1135.81448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#36%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 20:35-20:50-15m--1139.75050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#37!%%!%SBOSabaur 20:59-21:00-1m--1147.14541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:17-21:18-1m--1159.92441mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 21:32-21:33-1m--1165.44235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40%==%CLGKahalgaon 21:39-21:40-1m--1169.64644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#41%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 21:55-21:56-1m--1181.12147mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:268.9
#42%==%PPTPirpainti 22:22-22:23-1m--1190.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#43%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 22:33-22:34-1m--1198.52539mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3615.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:10-23:30-20m--1213.55240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:39-23:40-1m--1221.33145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 23:52-23:53-1m--1227.53034mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2814.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:21-00:22-1m--2241.63638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#48%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:38-00:39-1m--2251.33838mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.8
#49%==%BKLEBakudi 00:53-00:54-1m--2260.12254mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.8
#50%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 01:15-01:25-10m--2267.94936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#51%==%GMANGumani 01:34-01:35-1m--2275.35830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#52%==%KLPKotalpukur 01:42-01:43-1m--2282.06040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#53%==%PKRPakur 01:55-01:56-1m--2294.03037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2110.6
#54/==/RJGRajgram 02:17-02:18-1m--2304.65031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#55/==/MRRMurarai 02:32-02:33-1m--2316.24535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#56/==/NHTNalhati Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--2332.62646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3314.1
#57/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:30-03:50-20m--2346.73240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5227.9
#58/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:42-04:43-1m--2374.64457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#59/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 05:01-05:02-1m--2387.84447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#60/==/PNEPrantik 05:23-05:24-1m--2403.13150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#61/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:32-05:37-5m--2407.26655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#62/==/BDHBhedia 05:44-05:45-1m--2414.94941mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#63/==/GKHGuskara 05:59-06:00-1m--2426.36040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64/==/BPSBanpas 06:10-06:11-1m--2436.31746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:349.7
#65/==/KANKhana Junction 06:45-06:46-1m--2446.05642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 07:00-07:20-20m--2459.12036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.5
#67/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44-10:50-6m--2526.63814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#68/==/CNSChuchura 10:56-10:57-1m--2530.43615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#69/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:02-11:03-1m--2533.43616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#70/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:21-11:22-1m--2544.13712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#71/==/SRPShrirampur 11:26-11:27-1m--2546.62711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4319.6
#72/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:10----2566.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.