Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

3DS1R/Rajgir Sealdah Ch (UnReserved)
Rajgir শিয়ালদহ অধ্যায়     राजगीर सियालदह चौधरी

RGD/Rajgir --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and Sealdah is 657 km (55%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 1199 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

11 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RGDRajgir» -15:30---10.05371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:076.2
#2/--/SILOSilao 15:37-15:38-1m116.24363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#3/--/NLDNalanda 15:45-15:46-1m--111.33763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#4 PQEPawapuri Road 15:57-15:58-1m1118.01761mECRDistt Nalanda, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 16:19-16:20-1m--124.01355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#6/--/SOWSuhsarai 16:35-16:36-1m1127.2-54mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
75 intermediate stations00:04325.2
#7/==/PREPahara 16:40-16:41-1m--1352.4-87mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
77 intermediate stations00:16319.4
#8/--/WENAWena 16:57-16:58-1m--1671.84447mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#9/--/HRTHarnaut 17:05-17:06-1m--1677.01049mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5910.3
#10/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:05-19:50-105m--1687.34953mECRPatna, Bihar
87 intermediate stations08:11398.5
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:01-04:06-5m--21085.83636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:0775.8
#12/==/NHNaihati Junction 06:13-06:21-8m--21161.64216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5437.8
#13/==/SDAHSealdah• 07:15----21199.4-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.