Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13233/Rajgriha Express
     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस

RGD/Rajgir --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13235/13236Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity, 13205/13206Janhit Express
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and Danapur is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 18:05 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

13 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir» -14:40+12110.06171mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 14:51+1914:53+192m1111.34463mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt 15:02+2115:04+212m1117.85261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 15:11+2215:13+232m2123.87055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#5%--%WENAWena 15:25+2615:27+262m1137.82847mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.2
#6%--%HRTHarnautX 15:38+2415:40+262m1142.91749mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3610.3
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 16:16+1316:18+182m4153.26853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KWOKarauta 16:26+2216:28+222m--162.25052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9/==/KOOKhusropurX 16:35+2116:37+222m--168.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 16:45+2616:47+262m3176.54653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 17:03+2917:05+302m2188.72658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GZHGulzarbagh 17:12+3017:14+302m3191.82855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:23+1917:25+202m3196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionO 17:32+1917:42+2110m4,5198.62557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#15/==/DNRDanapur• 18:05+24-51108.3-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.