Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13234/Rajgriha Express
     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> RGD/Rajgir

Refresh Live Status (17h 2m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:22PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:15) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Danapur and Rajgir.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

13 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -07:40+11510.02959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 08:00+1608:05+205m219.71557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 08:15+2208:17+212m4112.36355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 08:21+2408:23+242m1116.53055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#5/==/PNCPatna SahebX 08:29+2508:31+262m1119.67258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 08:41+3508:43+392m--131.56354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropurX 08:51+4108:53+412m1140.05953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8/==/KWOKarauta 08:59+4309:02+443m--145.82252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:249.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:26+3609:28+362m--154.86953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10/--/HRTHarnaut 09:37+3909:39+392m--165.15249mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/--/WENAWena 09:45+4109:47+412m--170.37647mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12/--/BEHSBihar Sharif JunctionX 09:58+4610:00+472m--184.23355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 10:11+4410:13+442m1190.24961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14/--/NLDNalanda 10:21+4410:23+452m--196.8863mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2211.3
#15/--/RGDRajgir• 11:45+5---1108.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.