Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13234/Rajgriha Express
     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस

GZH/Gulzarbagh --> BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed PNBE/Patna Junction @ 08:40 35m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:22PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:15) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulzarbagh and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    4 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:23
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Arrives @ 09:26
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

4 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gulzarbagh and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -07:40+251-16.52959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 08:00+908:05+155m21-6.81557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 08:15+1508:17+152m41-4.26355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/GZH»Gulzarbagh»X 08:21+1708:23+172m110.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#5/==/PNCPatna SahebX 08:29+1908:31+202m113.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 08:41+2908:43+332m--115.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropurX 08:51+3508:53+362m1123.45953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8/==/KWOKarauta 08:59+3909:02+403m--129.32252mECR803202, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:249.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:26+3209:28+322m--138.36953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10/--/HRTHarnaut 09:37+3609:39+362m--148.65249mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/--/WENAWena 09:45+3809:47+392m--153.87647mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12/--/BEHSBihar Sharif JunctionX 09:58+4710:00+472m--167.73355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 10:11+4610:13+462m1173.74961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14/--/NLDNalanda 10:21+4810:23+492m--180.2863mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2211.3
#15/--/RGDRajgir 11:45-3---191.5-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.