Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
રાજકોટ - કોઇમ્બતુર એક્સપ્રેસ     राजकोट - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

WADI/Wadi Junction --> GY/Gooty Junction

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed BIRD/Bhiwandi Road @ 19:03 8m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast: RC or MALM is best. Hot Upma with Lime Pickle,...
more...
Puri-Bhaji, Lemon rice. ; Lunch: A/C Operating Staff Take Catering orders for the Lunch to be served at Gooty.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 08, 2016 (12:23AM)
Updated: Mar 30 2018 (16:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Wadi Junction and Gooty Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
WADI/Wadi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:28
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GY/Gooty Junction 

4 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Wadi Junction and Gooty Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction -05:25+911-1283.263126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:50116.1
#2|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:15+1707:17+172m21-1167.15572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#3%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 08:29+808:31+82m21-1101.75729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40+910:00+620m61-1036.55551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:50+110:51+21m11-990.75837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#6/--/ANNDAnand Junction 11:10+111:11+31m41-972.35145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+512:02+610m21-937.88337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5879.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO 13:00+1713:03+163m21-857.93620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2249.9
#9/==/STSuratX 14:25+114:35+110m21-808.18618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BLValsad 15:23+3915:28+385m31-739.15512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:42147.2
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 18:10+1818:30+2620m71-591.9717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 18:53+3118:55+312m11-564.61824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+2519:45+233m51-550.26511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:28+2520:30+262m11-503.736 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala 21:17+2221:20+233m11-475.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+1822:30+195m31-412.257556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50+1623:55+195m21-336.764520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#18|==|SURSolapur 02:50+2803:00+2910m32-149.862461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 04:50+2504:53+253m12-36.836458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#20/==/WADI»Wadi Junction» 05:55+1306:00+145m220.073431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:28107.6
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:28+3707:30+372m22107.660407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#22/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:59+3908:00+401m--2136.564332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#23/==/ADAdoni 08:38+4508:40+442m12177.252421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#24/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 09:40+3809:50+4110m62229.445454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#25/==/GYGooty JunctionX 10:28+3710:30+422m12257.841370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2357.1
#26%==%ATPAnantapur 11:53+2811:55+272m12314.933348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 12:55+1613:00+175m12348.261371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.5
#28%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+2614:20+262m22427.750636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0099.1
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20+1:0216:25+1:035m22526.828907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0056.4
#30/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:25+3018:30+325m42583.231812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2975.9
#31/==/TPTTirupattur 20:59+321:00+31m--2659.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:32+722:35+133m--2772.155 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#33/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:40+1923:45+185m42831.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#34/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:28+1900:30+192m13882.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.5
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 02:00-2-13932.5-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.