Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08050/Rajkot Santragachi (Weekly) Winter Special
રાજકોટ સંત્રાઘાચી (અઠવાડિક) શિયાળામાં ખાસ     राजकोट संतरागाछी (साप्ताहिक) विंटर स्पेशल

CKP/Chakradharpur --> BQA/Bankura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is extended to run between 7th December till 1st February 2014. ; Blog Ref #922290
Sun Dec 01, 2013 (02:30PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 19, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3A/3D of Kharagpur Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Bankura Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# --
 M     
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 03:43
Platform# --
 M     
BQA/Bankura Junction 

2 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Bankura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction -09:00-11-2026.235126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#2|--|WKRWankaner Junction 10:12-10:17-5m--1-1984.26486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0974.1
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 11:26-11:32-6m--1-1910.13372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:5865.5
#4%==%VGViramgam Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--1-1844.73329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5865.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:30-16:00-30m61-1779.55151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.2
#6/--/ANNDAnand Junction 17:16-17:18-2m--1-1715.34945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4234.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:00-18:05-5m--1-1680.88537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.5
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction 18:55-18:57-2m41-1610.26120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#9/==/STSurat 19:55-20:05-10m21-1551.15818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#10/==/NDBNandurbar 22:50-22:55-5m--1-1390.342203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35150.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 02:30-02:40-10m--2-1240.348212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:10-03:20-10m--2-1216.165209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#13/==/MKUMalkapur 04:06-04:08-2m--2-1166.794251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5789.1
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 05:05-05:10-5m22-1077.635284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1579.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction 07:25-07:30-5m22-998.665 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2895.2
#16/==/WRWardha Junction 08:58-09:00-2m--2-903.443288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5078.8
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50-11:05-15m--2-824.681315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#18/==/GGondia Junction 12:41-12:43-2m--2-694.986319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.4
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:56-13:58-2m--2-590.535314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.4
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--2-560.174 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#21/==/RRaipur Junction 15:30-15:40-10m--2-516.960297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:30-17:45-15m--2-406.183272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#23/==/RIGRaigarh 19:21-19:23-2m--2-273.847218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:3271.6
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--2-202.271236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.1
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction 22:25-22:40-15m--2-101.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#26/==/CKP»Chakradharpur» 00:10-00:15-5m--30.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:03-02:05-2m--3116.143240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.2
#28/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--3155.484192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#29/==/BQABankura Junction 03:43-03:45-2m--3208.46689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#30/==/MDNMidnapore 05:18-05:20-2m--3310.93252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:03-06:05-2m--3334.05442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00107.6
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:05----3441.6-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.