Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129079-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129079-4

06539⇒66538/Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ರಾಮನಗರ - ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡಿಇಎಂಯು ವಿಶೇಷ     रामनगरम - क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना बेंगलुरू मेमू

RMGM/Ramanagaram --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (10h 57m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 16, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (01:15PM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (12:14) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
RMGM/Ramanagaram 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RMGMRamanagaram» -18:40+5--10.061692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/KHLLKetohalliX 18:47-18:48-1m117.266746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#3/==/BIDBidadi 18:55+918:56+91m--114.964724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/HJLHejjala 19:02+919:03+101m--121.3111774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0611.1
#5/==/KGIKengeri 19:09+1419:10+141m--132.473802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX 19:13+019:14+01m--136.014811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#7/==/NYHNayandahalli 19:19+1519:20+151m--137.241815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#8/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt 19:24+019:25+01m--139.914848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 19:45+5-10144.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.