Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0634/Rameshwaram Chennai Egmore Express
ராமேஸ்வரம்: சென்னை எழும்பூரில்     रामेश्वरम चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

SY/Sirkazhi --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirkazhi and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# --
 M     
SY/Sirkazhi 
Arrives @ 05:35
Platform# --
 M     
VM/Villupuram Junction 

2 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sirkazhi and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -19:00---1-404.8551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram 19:58-20:00-2m--1-351.27710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi 20:28-20:30-2m--1-315.53642mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--1-291.54470mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#5|--|SVGASivaganga 21:43-21:45-2m--1-270.860105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#6|--|KALKallal 22:08-22:10-2m--1-248.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road 22:23-22:25-2m11-235.12077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 22:40-22:45-5m--1-230.25289mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#9|--|CTNDChettinad 22:58-23:00-2m--1-218.867103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai 23:23-23:25-2m--1-193.24590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1052.9
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 00:35-00:45-10m32-140.36686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4549.7
#12%==%TJThanjavur Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2-90.68463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#13%--%KMUKumbakonam 02:03-02:05-2m--2-51.24732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#14%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2-20.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15%--%SY»Sirkazhi» 03:08-03:10-2m--20.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%--%CDMChidambaram 03:28-03:30-2m--217.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 04:13-04:15-2m--259.63211mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2042.7
#18%--%VMVillupuram Junction 05:35-05:45-10m--2102.36045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43102.9
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:28-07:30-2m--2205.36640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram 07:58-08:00-2m--2236.33832mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2817.6
#21/==/MBMMambalam 08:28-08:30-2m--2253.92112mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:206.9
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore 08:50----2260.8-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.