Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06165/Rameswaram - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special
     

RMM/Rameswaram --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Villupuram Junction is 53 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# --
      S
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
VM/Villupuram Junction 

9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram» -21:30---10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#2|--|MMMMandapam 21:58-22:00-2m--117.2667mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#3|--|UCPUchippuli 22:15-22:17-2m--133.6-7mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0620.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:23-22:25-2m--153.67710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:53-22:55-2m--189.35742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 23:20-23:25-5m--1113.34870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0047.8
#7|--|MDUMadurai Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--2161.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:40-01:50-10m--2223.430287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations03:1094.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2317.76386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:58123.4
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 07:08-07:10-2m--2441.06645mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 08:00-08:05-5m--2495.86745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 09:05-09:10-5m--2563.24348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 10:00----2598.7-40mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.