Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06140/Rameswaram - Chengalpattu Tatkal Fare Spl via MDU
     

DG/Dindigul Junction --> MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 10, 2015 (01:03AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Melmaruvathur.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# --
     F 
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
MLMR/Melmaruvathur 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Melmaruvathur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -14:30---1-223.4371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#2|--|MMMMandapam 14:58-15:00-2m--1-206.2667mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#3|--|UCPUchippuli 15:15-15:17-2m--1-189.8677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram 15:35-15:40-5m--1-169.87110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi 16:10-16:15-5m--1-134.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 16:45-16:50-5m--1-110.15770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.8
#7|--|MDUMadurai Junction 17:40-18:00-20m--1-62.364139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#8/==/DG»Dindigul Junction» 18:58-19:00-2m--10.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45-20:50-5m--194.36386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:58123.4
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1217.72945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.7
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:45-00:55-10m--2272.46745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 01:55-02:00-5m--2339.83648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0035.5
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 03:00----2375.4-40mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.