Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2316500-0

56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
இராமேஸ்வரம்-மதுரை பயணிகள் வண்டி     रामेश्वरम मदुरै पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

RMD/Ramanathapuram --> MNM/Manamadurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:55PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:31) by Selva Vignesh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56723 > 56722 > 56725 > 56724 > 56721 > 56726 > 56706 > 56705 > 56710 > 56773 > 56774 > 56709 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramanathapuram and Manamadurai Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    3 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RMD/Ramanathapuram 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Ramanathapuram and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -18:00+821-53.6501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#2|--|PBMPambanX 18:13-18:14-1m11-42.7207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#3|--|MMMMandapam 18:33+1218:34+131m11-36.4337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp 18:38-18:39-1m11-34.2615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#5|--|UCPUchippuli 18:53+1118:54+121m11-20.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#6|--|VTVValantaravai 19:04-19:05-1m11-8.95412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram» 19:15+1219:17+132m--10.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi 19:32+1519:33+161m--115.77519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudiX 19:49+2019:50+261m1135.75943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#10|--|SUXSudiyur 20:04+2620:05+271m--149.56259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction• 20:15+2920:20+345m1159.75870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram 20:27-20:28-1m1166.55178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti 20:39+3420:40+341m--175.97289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam 20:49+3620:50+361m--186.755105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15|--|ILASilaiman 20:59+3721:00+371m--194.975120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#16|--|MESMadurai East 21:07-21:08-1m11103.74135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:023.8
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction 22:10-2-41107.5-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.