Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Special
     

KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction --> WL/Warangal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karaikkudi Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 1134 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# --
     F 
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# --
     F 
WL/Warangal 

16 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -23:00---1-174.6611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram 23:53-23:55-2m--1-121.17410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi 00:24-00:25-1m--2-85.34842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--2-61.44870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2620.7
#5|--|SVGASivaganga 01:26-01:27-1m--2-40.761105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road 02:02-02:03-1m12-4.91777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:174.9
#7|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction» 02:20-02:25-5m--20.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai 02:56-02:57-1m--236.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1352.9
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--289.96986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.7
#10%==%TJThanjavur Junction 04:58-05:00-2m--2139.67163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam 05:33-05:35-2m--2178.93032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.2
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 06:38-06:40-2m--2210.25716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi 07:01-07:02-1m--2230.2646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram 07:18-07:20-2m--2247.2708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 07:53-07:55-2m--2285.7306mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3546.8
#16%--%VMVillupuram Junction 09:30-09:40-10m--2332.56345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38102.9
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--2435.44240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 12:40-13:00-20m--2491.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:50-15:52-2m--2633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#20/==/NLRNellore 16:17-16:18-1m--2671.38121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.7
#21/==/OGLOngole 17:44-17:45-1m12788.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction 18:57-18:58-1m--2895.12815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:05-20:20-15m--2926.65926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30207.8
#24/==/WLWarangal 23:50-23:55-5m--21134.487271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:10101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundam 01:05-01:06-1m--31235.668170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10-02:11-1m--31307.834184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations02:2783.5
#27/==/CDChandrapur 04:38-04:39-1m--31391.376194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12-06:13-1m--31509.856279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35-07:45-10m--31586.150315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55298.4
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:40-13:50-10m--31884.475 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.2
#31/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 17:05-17:15-10m--32129.668417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction 18:35-18:40-5m--32220.462387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#33%==%STASatna Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--32318.839321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 01:00-01:25-25m--42496.246 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48-02:50-2m--42560.43292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4556.6
#36!%%!%MUVManduadih 04:35----42616.9-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.