Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14259⇒15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - வாரணாசி விரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - मंडुवाडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SY/Sirkazhi --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) will be temporary augmented with two Sleeper coach from 25-Apr-2018 till 01-Aug-2018 from Rameswaram Source ; NER facebook page dated 19-Apr-2018 at 12;00
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (02:00PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 01 2018 (13:33) by Ban Neutrino Sterlite Allow Cauvery Save TN🙏~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.CBC coupled
Rating: 2.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirkazhi and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:31
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
SY/Sirkazhi 
Arrives @ 09:55
(Avg 17m early)
Platform# 2
    T  
VM/Villupuram Junction 

2 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sirkazhi and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -23:00+021-404.8611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram 23:53+323:55+52m--1-351.27410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi 00:24+1300:25+141m--2-315.54842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 00:55+901:00+125m12-291.54870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2620.7
#5|--|SVGASivaganga 01:26+801:27+181m--2-270.861105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road 02:02+002:03+01m12-235.11577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 02:23+402:25+42m12-230.27189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 02:56+302:57+81m12-193.24490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1352.9
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 04:10+804:15+205m42-140.36986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.7
#10%==%TJThanjavur Junction 04:58+4405:00+452m22-90.67163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam 05:33+5205:35+522m12-51.21932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3831.2
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 07:13-707:15+02m22-20.08016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13%--%SY»Sirkazhi» 07:30+1307:31+131m120.0796mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaramX 07:44+1607:45+191m1217.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4438.5
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 08:29+2108:30+221m1255.5336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2546.8
#16%--%VMVillupuram JunctionX 09:55-1710:00+05m22102.37445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX 11:23+711:25+72m52205.34440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 12:40-213:00+020m52260.85010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:50-615:52+102m22402.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#20/==/NLRNellore 16:17+3416:18+441m22441.28121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.7
#21/==/OGLOngole 17:44+1:1617:45+1:161m12557.98912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali JunctionX 18:57+1:3618:58+1:371m42664.92815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:05+1:0520:20+1:0815m--2696.46226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.8
#24/==/WLWarangalX 23:40+5223:45+475m22904.272271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundam 01:09+4401:10+451m131005.472170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10+5702:11+571m131077.635184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5969.8
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 04:10+4804:20+2710m431147.546185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#28/==/CDChandrapur 04:38+2604:39+271m231161.176194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12+3006:13+311m--31279.756279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35+2707:45+3010m131355.950315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55298.4
#31/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40+313:50+1810m631654.375 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.2
#32/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 17:05+1:1117:15+1:2310m531899.468417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction 18:35+1:3318:40+1:305m231990.362387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#34%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15+1:1820:25+1:1310m332088.739321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#35/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00+2301:25+5225m1042266.146 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#36!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48+4402:50+442m142330.23092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5556.6
#37!%%!%MUVManduadih 04:45+30---42386.8-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.