Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 02:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
ராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா வாராந்திர விரைவு ரயில்     रामेश्वरम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

KRNT/Kurnool City --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In train no. 16733/16734 one 3 Tier Ac coach will be added & one sleeper coach will be decreased with effect from 22.06.2018. Train No.16733 Rameswaram – Okha Express Train is diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem and will not touch Erode Station w.e.f 9th March,2018.
Thu Mar 08, 2018
...
more...
(05:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 13 2018 (17:13) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurnool City and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 1807 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:10
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
      S
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

18 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -22:15+041-1093.3691mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#2|--|MMMMandapam 22:30+1622:40+910m11-1076.1-7mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1436.4
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:54+2523:00+226m11-1039.87910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi 23:27+3023:28+301m11-1004.05042mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 23:57+2823:58+341m11-980.15070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5747.8
#6|--|MDUMadurai JunctionX 00:55+2401:00+245m12-932.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 02:05+2402:10+235m--2-870.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8/--/KRRKarur Junction 03:18+2503:20+252m--2-796.042 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4933.9
#9%--%NMKLNamakkal 04:09+4304:10+481m--2-762.136 SR637001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2551.6
#10%--%SASalem JunctionX 05:35+1005:40+335m--2-710.563 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55120.5
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:35+2507:37+292m--2-590.045404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5384.5
#12/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:30-109:35+35m32-505.570215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:30104.7
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:05+2811:10+295m--2-400.848151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:48135.2
#14/==/HXKadapa Junction X 13:58+2114:00+232m32-265.669144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.3
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 14:34+2814:35+291m--2-226.249170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:30172.1
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction 18:05+3418:10+305m--2-54.156425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.1
#17|--|KRNT»Kurnool City»X 19:08+2919:10+292m--20.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.6
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 21:38+4621:40+522m22130.653515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.9
#19/==/KCGKacheguda 23:40+4823:50+4810m12236.551494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
38 intermediate stations03:15165.9
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 03:05+4403:10+415m13402.456385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 04:45+4004:47+402m--3490.758378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:10+1:0405:15+1:235m13513.148367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.4
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction 05:53+1:2705:55+1:352m13543.552382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction 06:28+1:3506:30+1:362m13572.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#25|--|JJalnaX 08:13+1:3008:15+1:302m13686.444503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.7
#26|--|AWBAurangabad 09:40+1:0409:45+1:115m33749.144558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0088.8
#27|--|NSLNagarsol 11:45+2411:50+245m13837.934590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#28/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:30+3212:35+425m53860.850582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction 15:48-515:50+162m431020.849212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.8
#30/==/STSuratX 22:10+022:20+010m131331.66518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:59129.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:19+300:29+510m341461.35437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5199.1
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:20+802:40+920m141560.46151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#33%==%VGViramgam Junction 03:44+603:46+62m141625.66029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:52+1204:54+142m141691.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.1
#35!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 06:08+3406:10+472m141765.12786mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction 07:45+1507:55+1710m141807.163126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa 09:07+2909:09+372m241883.03015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#38|--|JAMJamnagar 09:26+3709:28+402m141891.63512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3454.4
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia 11:02+911:04+152m141946.06846mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#40|--|BHTABhatiya 11:41+4011:43+402m--41988.25633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#41|--|DWKDwarka 12:28+712:30+142m142030.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#42|--|OKHAOkha 13:50+4-142059.0-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.