Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
இராமேஸ்வரம் - திருப்பதி (மீனாட்சி) விரைவு வண்டி / రామేశ్వరం తిరుపతి(మీనాక్షి) ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रामेश्वरम - तिरुपति (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> PAK/Pakala Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 41m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived TPTY/Tirupati Main @ 10:15 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Get your foods packed at MDU, DG or TPJ. No food...
more...
available after that.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (04:23PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (10:11) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Pakala Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 9m    14 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:00
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 09:09 +1 night
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PAK/Pakala Junction 

14 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Pakala Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -16:00+121-161.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#2|--|MMMMandapam 16:28+916:30+92m11-143.8787mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuramX 16:58+1117:00+112m11-107.57710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi 17:28+1817:30+192m11-71.74842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 18:00+1418:05+185m11-47.85770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.8
#6|--|MDU»Madurai Junction» 18:55+1319:00+135m310.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 19:34+1919:35+201m--140.253242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#8/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 20:00+2420:02+252m3162.355287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 21:45+1621:50+215m61156.75686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.7
#10%==%TJThanjavur Junction 22:43+4822:45+492m31206.47163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam 23:18+5423:20+542m11245.75732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 23:53+5423:55+542m11277.05216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi 00:18+5700:19+1:001m12297.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram 00:36+1:0000:38+1:002m12314.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 01:09+1:1201:10+1:171m12352.5306mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#16%--%TDPRTirupadripulyurX 01:18+1:1701:20+1:192m12356.52111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0542.7
#17%--%VMVillupuram Junction 03:25+2103:35+3810m12399.34945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2367.5
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 04:58+3405:00+342m12466.749170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4383.3
#19/--/VLRVellore Cantt.X 06:43+2506:45+292m12550.011218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:559.9
#20/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:40+107:42+182m42559.943215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2762.8
#21/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 09:09+2009:10+261m12622.839371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:15+7---2664.7-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.