Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special
     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस उद्घाटन स्पेशल

RMU/Rampur Junction --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The inaugural run of 19062 will be run as Train No.09062 ex Ramnagar at 06.20 hrs o­n 27/1/2014. It will reach Bandra at 23.59 hrs the next day . The regular run of Train No.19062 will commence from 1st February, 2014
Fri Jan 24, 2014 (12:02PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 785 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# --
 M     
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

11 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMRRamnagar -06:20---1-151.970344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction 06:43-06:48-5m--1-125.055235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#3|--|BPZBazpur 07:10-07:12-2m--1-104.748231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:4838.2
#4|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--1-66.543264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 08:40-08:45-5m--1-44.930209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations01:3044.9
#6|--|RMU»Rampur Junction» 10:15-10:50-35m--10.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:47-11:52-5m--163.169174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:56133.5
#8/==/HRIHardoi 13:48-13:50-2m--1196.655146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50101.5
#9/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 15:40-16:00-20m--1298.138126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 17:55-18:05-10m--1370.07129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:202.5
#11/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 18:25-18:27-2m--1372.590130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5278.1
#12%--%KJNKannauj 19:19-19:21-2m--1450.640143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2959.2
#13%--%FBDFarrukhabad Junction 20:50-21:00-10m--1509.864151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#14%--%KSJKasganj Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--1617.388 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4363.2
#15%--%HTCHathras City 23:33-23:35-2m--1680.623178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5041.8
#16%--%MTJMathura Junction 01:25-01:35-10m--2722.447181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction 02:20-02:50-30m--2757.547174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 03:25-03:40-15m--2784.889173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:20119.2
#19/==/GGCGangapur City 05:00-05:05-5m--2904.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 05:50-05:52-2m--2967.783265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:18107.9
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:10-07:20-10m--21075.656 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1872.2
#22/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 08:38-08:40-2m--21147.967359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:55194.6
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:35-11:55-20m--21342.582495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.6
#24/==/DHDDahod 13:18-13:20-2m--21456.037314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations02:0073.2
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction 15:20-15:22-2m--21529.270121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.8
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction 16:25-16:35-10m--21602.96937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction 17:36-17:38-2m--21673.55320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.2
#28/==/STSurat 18:45-18:50-5m321732.74318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:1295.2
#29/==/VAPIVapi 21:02-21:04-2m--21827.86127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:16138.5
#30/==/BVIBorivali 23:20-23:22-2m--21966.43018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3718.4
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 23:59----21984.8- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.