Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2596904-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2596904-0

05007/Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
রামনগর - হাওড়া বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     रामनगर - हावड़ा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

IZN/Izzatnagar --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed DKAE/Dankuni Junction @ 13:07 6h 21m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 07, 2018 (07:45AM)
Updated: Feb 08 2018 (20:18) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
First Departure: Fri Feb 16, 2018fromIZN/Izzatnagar
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018atMDP/Madhupur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Izzatnagar and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 8m    20 halts    Distance: 1019 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:50
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
IZN/Izzatnagar 
Arrives @ 00:58 +2 nights
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

20 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Izzatnagar and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMRRamnagar -18:15+011-162.573344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction 18:37+018:40+03m--1-135.668235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#3|--|BPZBazpur 18:58-119:00+02m--1-115.342231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5538.2
#4|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 19:55-1220:00+05m--1-77.124264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#5|--|PBWPantnagar 20:15-420:17+02m--1-71.054236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#6|--|KHHKichha 20:30-420:32+02m--1-59.361208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#7|--|BHIBaheri 20:47-120:49+22m--1-44.062193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#8|--|BPRBhojipura JunctionX 21:20+221:25+15m31-12.036180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|IZN»Izzatnagar» 21:45+021:50+05m110.06179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:454.6
#10|--|BCBareilly City 22:35-1422:40+05m114.65172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#11|--|BEBareilly JunctionX 23:10+323:15+55m317.055174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:55161.6
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 02:10+1:3502:20+1:4510m22168.655142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.1
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 05:15+2:2305:20+2:235m--2327.862111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.4
#14/==/BSTBastiX 06:45+2:2106:50+2:205m32416.25991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#15/==/KLDKhalilabadO 07:20+2:2207:22+2:222m22445.735 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5833.9
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:20+2:3708:35+2:4915m5,62479.65284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#17%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 09:20+3:3509:25+3:405m12518.374 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#18|--|POUPadrauna 09:50+3:4609:52+3:462m12549.15091mNER274304, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3831.4
#19|--|TOITamkuhi Road 10:30+3:4510:32+3:452m12580.62084mNERDistt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4836.3
#20|--|THEThawe Junction 12:20+3:1212:25+3:145m12616.93171mNERGopalganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5528.1
#21/--/SVSiwan JunctionX 13:20+3:1213:25+3:175m--2645.03369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5061.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:15+2:5015:20+3:135m32706.25058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 16:25+3:1716:30+3:165m22760.43256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:40+3:1616:45+3:205m22765.74155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5537.8
#25%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 17:40+3:2917:42+3:292m12803.52353mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0849.7
#26/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 19:50+3:1020:00+3:2010m62853.22249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4539.2
#27/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 21:45+3:5821:47+3:572m42892.43354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3853.2
#28/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:25+3:5223:30+4:215m--2945.644142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0044.3
#29/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 00:30+4:2900:32+02m13989.967270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 00:58+001:00+02m331019.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1881.5
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:18+002:20+02m5,631100.584114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#32/==/DGRDurgapurO 02:50+002:52+02m431142.73876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:4163.8
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:33+004:35+02m631206.43736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:3594.4
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:10+0---31300.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.