Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - गया पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> CLG/Kahalgaon

Refresh Live Status (17h 10m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed PPT/Pirpainti @ 11:20 53m late
Friday Departure: Arrived GAYA/Gaya Junction @ 23:20 42m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 28.11.17 to 17.12.17
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (06:51PM)
Apr 22 departure has been CANCELLED from RPH/Rampurhat Junction to SBG/Sahibganj
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:23) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Kahalgaon.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 177 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20
(Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CLG/Kahalgaon 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction» -05:40+4310.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/SDLESwadinpur 05:48+1005:50+122m116.87344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#3/==/NHTNalhati Junction 05:56+1605:58+222m3114.17546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#4/==/CTRChatraX 06:05+2506:06+251m1122.86642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#5/==/MRRMuraraiX 06:13+2706:15+282m2130.510035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#6/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 06:18+3406:19+351m1135.56735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/RJGRajgramO 06:25+3706:27+372m3142.15131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#8/==/NGFNagarnabi 06:33+3806:34+391m3147.24729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9%==%PKRPakurX 06:41+4006:46+395m1152.75337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#10%==%TBBTilbhita 06:51+4106:52+431m3157.16531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur 06:59+4507:01+452m--164.75040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#12%==%GMANGumani 07:09+4607:10+541m1171.4730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.4
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 08:12+1008:17+125m1178.85236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#14%==%BKLEBakudi 08:26+1608:27+161m--186.64454mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15%==%DDXDhamdhamiaX 08:32+1908:33+191m--190.35237mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 08:39+2208:40+231m1195.44838mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17%==%KXEKalian Chak 08:46+2508:47+251m--1100.24145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#18%==%TLJTaljhari 08:54+2608:55+271m--1105.14738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 09:04+2709:05+271m--1112.14839mERDist ; Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#20%==%MJPMaharajpur 09:14+2709:15+281m--1119.24134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21%==%SLJSakrigali 09:24+2909:25+391m11125.42245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.8
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 09:46+3509:54+408m11133.25440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%==%KRMAKaramtola 10:04+4610:05+471m11142.24535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 10:13+5110:14+521m11148.25039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#25%==%AMPLAmmapali 10:19+5210:20+521m--1152.44340mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#26%==%PPTPirpainti 10:26+5610:27+591m--1156.71753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:328.9
#27%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 10:59+4211:00+481m--1165.62647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#28%==%BKSLBikram Shila 11:08+4811:09+481m21169.04457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29%==%CLGKahalgaon 11:20+4911:21+1:151m21177.14244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#30!%%!%EKCEkchari 11:27+1:1811:28+1:191m11181.33035mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#31!%%!%GGAGhogaX 11:39+1:1711:40+1:271m--1186.81941mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.2
#32!%%!%LMMLailakh MamalkhaX 11:59+1:1812:00+1:221m--1193.02235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#33!%%!%SBOSabaur 12:18+1:1812:19+1:291m11199.62141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#34!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionXO 12:40+1:2414:30+20110m31207.13850mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35%==%NATNathnagar 14:36+2514:37+291m--1210.93048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36%==%MPYMurarpur 14:47+2914:48+291m--1215.93338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#37%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 14:51+2914:52+291m--1217.54338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#38%==%AKNAkbarnagar 14:57+2514:58+311m--1221.15339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#39%==%MVVMaheshi 15:03+3115:04+311m--1225.45838mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj 15:10+3315:11+381m31231.26144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#41%==%GNNAGanganiyan 15:18+3915:19+391m--1238.43040mERDist- Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 15:31+3815:32+421m--1244.43541mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#43%==%BUPBariarpur 15:40+4115:41+431m11249.03042mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44%==%RIKDRishikundX 15:45+4315:46+431m--1251.04440mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45!%%!%RPURRatanpur 15:50+4415:51+531m--1254.02146mERPin code 811211, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:186.2
#46!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 16:09+4916:39+3830m2,31260.143 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#47%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 16:48+4116:49+431m11266.64749mERPin-811212, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#48%==%DRHDharharaX 16:56+4416:57+451m--1272.05252mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49%==%MSDNMasudan 17:04+4517:05+461m--1278.05045mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#50%==%AHAAbhaipurX 17:10+4717:11+481m--1282.26153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#51%==%KJHKajra 17:18+4917:19+501m--1289.33551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#52%==%URENUren 17:26+5017:27+511m--1293.46148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53%==%DNREDhanauriX 17:33+5517:34+1:061m--1299.52249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#54%==%RMPRRampur HaltX 17:40+1:0617:41+1:061m--1301.8550mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:393.4
#55%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 18:20+5918:40+1:0020m11305.2854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#56/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 18:50+1:0318:52+1:032m21306.54352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#57!%%!%SRYSirari 19:13+1:1819:15+1:302m11321.630 ECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#58!%%!%SHKSheikpura 19:35+1:2719:37+1:402m11331.661 ECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#59!%%!%KSCKashi Chak 19:52+1:4519:54+1:542m--1346.83462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#60%==%WRSWarisale Ganj 20:12+1:5520:14+2:152m11357.038 ECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#61%==%NWDNawadahX 20:44+2:0920:49+2:245m11375.85593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#62%==%TIATilaiya JunctionX 21:08+2:3221:10+2:412m--1393.217 ECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0517.9
#63%==%WZJWazerGanj 22:15+2:0322:17+2:132m11411.163 ECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#64%==%KRJRKarjara 22:24+2:1522:26+2:322m11418.536 ECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#65%==%MPOManpur JunctionXO 22:44+2:3322:46+3:042m--1429.44 ECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:165.2
#66/==/GAYAGaya Junction 00:02+2:10---2434.6-114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.