Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31755/Ranaghat - Gede Local
রানাঘাট - গেদে লোকাল     रानाघाट - गेदे लोकल

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> GEDE/Gede

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 19, 2013 (12:19AM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (23:44) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Gede.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GEDE/Gede 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Gede

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RHARanaghat Junction» -17:50+0310.013413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.4
#2/==/BNKABankim Nagar 17:52-17:53-1m--14.49715mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#3/==/PNCBPancheberia 17:54-17:55-1m--16.18212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAranghata 17:57+017:58+01m--18.88717mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#5/==/BHGHBhairgachhi 18:01-18:02-1m--113.17916mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6/==/BHNABhayna 18:05-18:06-1m--117.18115mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/BGLBagula 18:08-18:09-1m--119.87215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#8/==/MYHTMayurhat 18:12-18:13-1m--123.48212mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/TNXTarak Nagar 18:15-18:16-1m--126.18512mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#10/==/MIJMajhdia 18:20-18:21-1m--131.89116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11/==/BPNBanpur 18:25-18:26-1m--137.87816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt 18:28-18:29-1m--140.41413mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.6
#13|==|GEDEGede• 18:40+0---143.0-15mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.