Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Oct 18, 2017 14:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 18, 2017 14:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63135⇒31769/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (16h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/17:- Cancelled due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:13) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 15m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RHARanaghat Junction» -13:15+3310.05013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 13:20+1013:21+101m214.211912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#3/==/BIJBirnagar 13:23+1313:24+131m--18.28216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/THPTaherpur 13:26+513:27+51m--110.97915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#5/==/BDZBadkulla 13:31+1413:32+141m--116.24616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 13:45+1113:47+112m--126.28317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#7/==/BPDBahadurpur 13:52+1113:53+111m1133.16819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/DHUDhubulia 13:58+1513:59+151m--138.86218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/MGMMuragacha 14:04+1514:06+142m--144.08915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#10/==/BTYBethuadahari 14:13+1614:14+161m--154.35018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#11/==/SVHSonadanga 14:19+1214:20+121m1158.56517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#12/==/DEBDebagram 14:27+1414:28+141m--166.15918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#13/==/PCXPagla Chandi 14:33+1314:34+131m1171.05718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#14/==/PLYPlassey 14:40+1414:41+141m--176.76219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 14:46+1114:47+111m1181.95719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#16/==/REJRejinagar 14:51+1314:52+131m--185.76017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/BEBBeldanga 15:01+1415:02+141m--194.76020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/BFTBhabta 15:08+1015:09+101m11100.83521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#19/==/SGVSargachhi 15:15+1215:22+67m--1104.37023mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 15:25+615:26+61m11107.85022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/BPCBerhampore Court 15:32+615:34+62m--1112.85722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22/==/CSZCossimbazar 15:38+615:39+61m--1116.68523mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#23/==/MBBMurshidabad 15:44+815:45+81m--1123.77723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.7
#24/==/JJGJiaGanj 15:51+915:52+91m--1131.45723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#25/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 15:57+715:58+71m11136.16722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 16:04+916:05+91m--1142.85923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 16:09+716:10+71m11146.87024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 16:15+1016:17+102m--1152.6326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:331.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 16:50-15-11154.3-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.