Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131081-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2261258-0


14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

SBIB/Sabarmati BG --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 5m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed PAD/Pardi @ 18:14 14m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived BKN/Bikaner Junction @ 16:15 40m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived BKN/Bikaner Junction @ 15:55 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach from 04.03.18 to 14.03.18
Fri Mar 02, 2018 (02:25AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (02:34) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.1/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:30
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Arrives @ 01:46
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sabarmati BG and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -15:05+141-486.833 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 15:38+015:40+32m81-468.45918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#3/==/PLGPalgharX 16:38+316:40+72m11-411.48219mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.5
#4/==/VAPIVapi 17:40+517:42+82m11-329.95127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#5/==/BLValsadX 18:13+418:15+82m21-303.77812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 18:45+718:47+72m--1-264.55414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#7/==/STSurat 19:20+219:25+35m11-234.77118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:15+1320:17+132m31-175.54820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2870.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 21:45+1221:50+165m61-105.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 22:29+1622:31+162m31-70.57545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:46+1722:48+172m21-51.74137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.8
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:55+1100:15+1720m41-5.92751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#13%==%SBIB»Sabarmati BG» 00:28+2700:30+272m220.05755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#14%==%KLLKalol Junction 00:52+2900:54+302m2221.04871mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5241.9
#15!%%!%MSHMahesana JunctionX 01:46+2201:48+252m2262.94093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3764.8
#16%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:25-803:28+33m22127.753216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#17!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 04:28+904:38+1310m1,22180.363264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#18%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 05:20+1705:22+172m12224.273370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#19%==%JWBJawai Bandh 05:54+1905:56+192m12263.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#20%==%FAFalnaX 06:09+2306:11+232m12279.272282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#21%==%RANIRaniX 06:23+2506:25+262m12293.680282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#22!%%!%SOSSomesar 06:43+2606:45+262m12317.734269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35+607:40+95m1,22345.756267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3330.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX 08:13+1008:18+135m12376.682221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction 08:48+2108:51+213m22417.844180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction 09:35+1609:50+2115m12449.820241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 09:56+2309:58+252m12451.852237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3381.1
#28|--|GOTNGotan 11:31+2811:33+292m12532.960324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:53+3011:58+305m12552.879322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#30|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 12:28+4012:30+422m12592.059334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#31|--|NGONagaur 12:48+4012:53+425m12609.880296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.7
#32|--|NOKNokha 13:32+5013:34+502m12661.574322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#33|--|DSODeshnokeX 14:00+5714:02+572m12693.621275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3332.0
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction 15:35+12-32725.6-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.