Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468884-0

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     राँची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f. 06.04.2017 (now two 3AC coaches will be there).
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (02:52PM)
Updated: Jun 29 2017 (21:06) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 252 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 1678 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and FZD/Firozabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 1
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:10+0110.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:25-821:30+25m1159.858257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:25+122:30+35m11112.816352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50+123:00+210m--1118.258341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:19+1223:24+115m--1136.564373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari 23:58+1600:01+163m--1172.665459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.1
#7/==/TORITori Junction 00:27+2400:32+215m22200.772516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 00:59+2601:04+245m--2233.367381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:40+2501:45+245m--2273.744296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#10/==/DTODaltonGanjX 02:22+1502:27+155m12301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30-1503:40+010m--2334.476190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road 03:53+703:54+81m--2350.941169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:11+604:12+71m--2362.660156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:24+704:25+81m--2374.552152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla 04:33+804:34+121m--2381.538149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:46+704:47+81m--2389.154140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:56+604:57+81m--2397.245140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#18/==/ANHAnkorha 05:15+405:16+51m--2410.739123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:42+105:43+71m--2427.638111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 05:52+1205:54+122m--2433.476113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:08+1406:09+151m22451.276110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra 06:29+1606:30+171m--2476.57892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:47+1806:48+191m--2498.86080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti 06:57+1706:58+181m--2507.76378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:09+1807:10+191m--2519.34077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.5
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:02+108:12+610m--2553.82584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO↵¶ 08:55+1109:45+350m42571.94982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur 11:18+3811:20+422m--2647.86387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:45+1:2212:50+1:295m32737.475100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:25+2:5915:40+3:0015m42931.793129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:18214.7
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX 17:58+4:1818:00+4:202m321146.415164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:05+4:0019:10+4:115m221162.920167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1022.9
#33/==/AFAgra FortX 20:20+4:0120:30+3:5810m221185.948169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 22:15+3:5022:20+3:485m321270.484199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:15+3:5223:20+3:525m221347.642269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 00:50+3:1700:55+3:335m231411.398265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:16124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura 02:11+4:0202:14+4:063m131535.712403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 02:50+3:4603:00+3:4610m431543.258436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 05:20+3:26-131678.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.