Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2333181-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1766202-0


18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     राँची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f. 06.04.2017 (now two 3AC coaches will be there).
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (02:52PM)
Updated: Nov 14 2017 (11:22) by ♦️RIP BGKT 20077♦️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 252 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 1678 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and FZD/Firozabad
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:10+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:20-121:25+05m1160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.1
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:20+122:25+15m11113.213352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50+023:00+010m--1118.561 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:18+023:23+05m--1136.870373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari 23:54+023:56+12m--1173.077459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#7/==/TORITori Junction 00:18+200:20+52m22201.170515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 00:48+600:50+62m--2233.671381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.4
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:24+701:29+75m--2274.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:50+801:55+85m12301.221234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:3533.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30+003:40+010m--2334.782190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#12/==/URDUntari Road 03:52+203:54+22m--2351.044171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:10+104:12+12m--2362.765157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:23+104:25+12m--2374.635152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/JPLJapla 04:37+104:39+12m--2381.775149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:45+104:47+12m--2389.263142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:55+104:57+12m--2397.650140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#18/==/ANHAnkorha 05:14+105:16+12m--2411.651124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:35+105:37+22m--2427.743110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:45+305:47+32m--2433.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:01+306:03+32m22451.385110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#22/==/KTQKudra 06:21+306:23+32m--2476.78392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:39+306:41+32m--2498.96780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti 06:49+306:51+32m--2507.96978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:01+307:03+32m--2519.43977mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5234.2
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:55+008:05+210m--2553.62284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO↵¶ 08:55+409:45+350m42571.74982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3375.9
#28/==/MZPMirzapur 11:18+811:20+82m--2647.66387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:45+2612:50+275m32737.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:20+4915:35+4915m42931.490129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23214.6
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX 17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m321146.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:05+1:0019:10+1:005m221162.620167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#33/==/AFAgra FortX 20:20+5920:30+5910m221185.548169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 22:15+5522:20+555m321270.184199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:15+5323:20+535m221347.342269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 00:50+5100:55+515m231411.098265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:16124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura 02:11+5002:14+503m131535.412403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 02:50+4803:00+4810m431542.858436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.7
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 05:20+43-131677.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.