Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
     राँची - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

MURI/Muri Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled due to closing of DHN-CRP line w.e.f 15th June , 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (02:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
HA1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Muri Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
  T T S
MURI/Muri Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

17 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -15:10-11-60.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURI»Muri Junction» 16:18-16:20-2m110.049258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:25-17:35-10m1152.831246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:05-18:07-2m1168.243227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 18:24-18:26-2m1180.323219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 18:48-18:50-2m1188.728198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 19:18-19:28-10m51101.960236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:0363.4
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:31-20:33-2m31165.374182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar 20:59-21:01-2m--1197.669251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 21:22-21:27-5m21221.773254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:51-21:56-5m21250.754270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#12/==/JAJJhajha 22:45-22:55-10m--1295.077142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#13/==/JMUJamui 23:15-23:16-1m11320.84981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3427.5
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:50-00:25-35m--1348.35654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15%==%KJHKajra 00:42-00:43-1m--2364.24351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:53-00:54-1m12371.33653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#17%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:31-01:41-10m22393.456 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 01:53-01:54-1m22404.54342mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 02:19-02:21-2m12422.31744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2424.2
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 03:45--22446.5-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.