Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

8603A/Ranchi Bhagalpur Express
     रांची भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> AHA/Abhaipur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Abhaipur.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    7 halts    Distance: 269 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:53
Platform# --
S T T  
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:01 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W F 
AHA/Abhaipur 

7 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Abhaipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -15:00---1-161.951633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:10-16:40-30m--1-101.953258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:40-17:50-10m--1-49.221246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4315.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:33-18:35-2m--1-33.835227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2112.1
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 18:56-18:57-1m--1-21.630219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:178.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 19:14-19:16-2m--1-13.325198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#7/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction» 19:48-19:53-5m--10.041236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3363.4
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:26-21:27-1m--163.454182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0356.4
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1119.845254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 23:14-23:19-5m--1148.858270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.3
#11/==/JAJJhajha 00:05-00:15-10m--2193.174142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#12/==/JMUJamui 00:36-00:37-1m--2218.95981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:05-01:30-25m--2246.44654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#14%==%KJHKajra 01:51-01:52-1m--2262.34751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur 02:01-02:02-1m--2269.44053mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 02:35-02:45-10m--2291.551 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#17%==%BUPBariarpur 02:58-02:59-1m--2302.66742mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#18%==%SGGSultanGanj 03:15-03:16-1m--2320.42544mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5924.2
#19%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 04:15----2344.5-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.