Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

8603A/Ranchi Bhagalpur Express
     रांची भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> MURI/Muri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Muri Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
S T T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# --
S T T  
MURI/Muri Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Muri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction» -15:00---10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:10-16:40-30m--160.053258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:40-17:50-10m--1112.821246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4315.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:33-18:35-2m--1128.235227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2112.1
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 18:56-18:57-1m--1140.330219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:178.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 19:14-19:16-2m--1148.725198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 19:48-19:53-5m--1161.941236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3363.4
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:26-21:27-1m--1225.454182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0356.4
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1281.845254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 23:14-23:19-5m--1310.858270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.3
#11/==/JAJJhajha 00:05-00:15-10m--2355.174142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#12/==/JMUJamui 00:36-00:37-1m--2380.85981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:05-01:30-25m--2408.34654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#14%==%KJHKajra 01:51-01:52-1m--2424.34751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur 02:01-02:02-1m--2431.44053mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 02:35-02:45-10m--2453.451 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#17%==%BUPBariarpur 02:58-02:59-1m--2464.56742mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#18%==%SGGSultanGanj 03:15-03:16-1m--2482.32544mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5924.2
#19%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 04:15----2506.5-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.