Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1401572-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2575664-0


18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
     राँची - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 59m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived JYG/Jaynagar @ 08:25 5m early
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 25, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restored w.e.f. 23/09/2017
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (10:18AM)
Updated: Jan 21 2018 (22:01) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Darbhanga Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 7m    10 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:23
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 5
S  W F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

10 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -16:00+111-112.847633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 17:17-317:22+15m11-52.857258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5652.8
#3/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City»X 18:18-218:23+35m110.040246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:46+318:48+22m1115.447227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction 19:08+1519:10+172m1131.239203mSERJharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3522.9
#6/--/BJEBhojudih Junction 19:45+1419:47+172m--154.149156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3629.7
#7/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar 20:23+2820:25+282m--183.840172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:20+3121:40+3020m2,31120.883114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:20110.6
#9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:00+5723:05+555m2,31231.433270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2044.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:25+1800:30+225m--2275.791142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:3553.2
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:05+3601:07+362m32328.92154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5339.2
#12/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 03:00+1703:20+2520m72368.14749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#13/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:25+3704:30+455m22418.93751mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#14!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 05:30+1:0005:35+1:085m52456.23955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3019.6
#15|--|SKISakri Junction 06:05+1:0306:07+1:052m--2475.82858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3616.8
#16|--|MBIMadhubani 06:43+5306:45+572m--2492.61861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4531.2
#17|--|JYGJaynagar 08:30+17---2523.8- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.